四旬愛心四格漫畫繪畫比賽

Awardees Awards
4D TAI KIU HEI 高小組 冠軍
4E YEUNG LOK HEI 優異獎
4E TSUI CHI CHING 優異獎

 

四旬愛心親子填色比賽(初小組)

Awardee Award
1B LAM SZE LOK CHARLOTTE 亞軍

 

2017 - 18 Hong Kong Budding Poets (English) Award

Awardees Awards
5B CHONG WING YIU Bronze
5C KWOK CHLOE YEE CHING Honorable Mention

 

Kids4kids My Story Creation Competition 2017

Awardee Award
6E CHEUNG SI YA ELINOR Spark Award

 

4.23 World Book Day Creative Competition in 2018

Awardee Award
6E CHEUNG SI YA ELINOR Outstanding Award in Senior Primary English Category

 

Oxford Primary English Creative Writing Competition 2017

Awardee Award
3E MO-YON HANNAH Merit Award (Lower Primary)

 

2017 - 2018 Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition
(Primary Section) Grand Final

Awardees Awards
5C LAM YIN HEI SHERRY First Runner-up
6A FAN KAYLA ANICA
6A WONG SZE CHING
6C WONG HEI TUNG HAZEL
6E CHEUNG SI YA ELINOR
6E LAI SZE CHIT

 

The Art of English Calligraphy: Gratitude Card Design Competition

Awardees Awards
5C LAU RACHEL ANISSA Golden Award
5A LEE TIN YU Merit
5C CHU CHO KIU Merit
6B YIU CHANTEL CHEUK FAYE Merit
5B LI YIK TUNG Merit

 

2017 - 18年全國青少年「菁英盃」語文知識大賽

Awardees Awards
4A SHUM HARMONY 現場作文初賽 - 小學三、四年級組別 特等獎
3B LUI TSZ HAM 一等獎
4B LEUNG HEI KOK HALIA 一等獎
4E TSANG EVELYN WAI NING 二等獎
6B HO YAN KI 現場作文初賽 - 小學五、六年級組別 二等獎
6B LUI SUM YUET 二等獎
6B CHU CHING YAN 二等獎
6D CHOW CHEUK CHING 二等獎
6D CHU MEI LING 二等獎
3B LUI TSZ HAM 現場作文公開賽初賽 - 小學三、四年級組別 一等獎
4B LEUNG HEI KOK HALIA 一等獎
4A SHUM HARMONY 特等獎
4E TSANG EVELYN WAI NING 現場作文決賽 - 小學三、四年級組別 一等獎
3B LUI TSZ HAM 二等獎
4A SHUM HARMONY 二等獎
4B LEUNG HEI KOK HALIA 二等獎
6B LUI SUM YUET 現場作文決賽 - 小學五、六年級組別 三等獎
6D CHOW CHEUK CHING 三等獎
6D CHU MEI LING 三等獎
4B LEUNG HEI KOK HALIA 現場作文總決賽
- 小學三、四年級組別
狀元獎
3B LUI TSZ HAM 二等獎
4A SHUM HARMONY 三等獎
6D CHU MEI LING 現場作文總決賽
- 小學五、六年級組別
一等獎
6D CHOW CHEUK CHING 二等獎
4B LEUNG HEI KOK HALIA 全國現場作文總決賽
- 小學三、四年級組別
冠軍
3B LUI TSZ HAM 二等獎
4A SHUM HARMONY 三等獎
6D CHU MEI LING 全國現場作文總決賽
- 小學五、六年級組別
一等獎
6D CHOW CHEUK CHING 二等獎

 

道地 2017 年全港小學生創意徵文比賽

Awardees Awards
3D CHAN HEI TUNG HAYDEN 中小組 冠軍
3E MAN YEUK HEI 優異獎
4D TAI KIU HEI 優異獎
3A LAI WING LUEN VIAN 優異獎
6C LEUNG HEI YU HILARY 高小組 優異獎
6C LAW CHEUK LAAM 優異獎

 

全城起動‧社區參與」全港學生演講比賽

Awardees Awards
3B CHAN CHI WING 小學甲組 季軍
4C WU CHUN WING 殿軍
4A CHEUNG HO CHING 表現優異獎
3E TSO TSZ YING 表現優異獎

 

樂思‧躍思創意總動員 2017 - 2018 美麗的香港寫作比賽

Awardees Awards
3C CHEUNG MING KIU VIANN 初小組 銅獎
6C LAW CHEUK LAAM 高小組 優異獎
4A CHEUNG HO CHING 優異獎

 

身心健康‧幸福快樂」2018 全港校際硬筆書法比賽

Awardees Awards
1E MOK YUI TUNG 初小組 亞軍
2C KUM MAN HEI ANDREA 優異
3B KWOK CHARISSE 優異

 

第二十屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽 2018

Awardees Awards
2E CHU YIN TUNG 初小組 優異獎
3C CHUI CHIN WAI 中小組 優異星獎
3C LI IRIS TZE CHING 優異獎
3C SIU CHING WA 優異星獎
4C WU CHUN WING 優異星獎
5A LAU YUK KWAN 高小組 優異獎

 

第69屆香港學校朗誦節(中文朗誦)- 粤語 - 女子組

Awardees Awards
2D 陳家莉 散文獨誦 小學二年級 季軍
2A 鄧芯然 季軍
5E 吳尚同 小學五年級 季軍
1A 郭摯恩 詩詞獨誦 小學一年級 冠軍
1B 陳行之 亞軍
1B 李紀彤 亞軍
1B 李玟萱 季軍
1B 施穎頤 冠軍
2B 黃靜逑 小學二年級 亞軍
2A 李綽盈 季軍
2B 楊洛欣 季軍
2C 王心姸 季軍
2C 王晞澄 冠軍
2C 黃樂昕 亞軍
2D 張焯怡 季軍
3B 梁明慧 小學三年級 季軍
3B 蘇姵瑜 季軍
3C 張茗喬 季軍
3E 文若稀 亞軍
3E 吳凱晴 亞軍
3E 李翹孜 季軍
3E 曹梓盈 季軍
3A 陳卓盈 季軍
4A 胡芷彤 小學四年級 亞軍
4A 陳凱琦 季軍
4C 周映彤 季軍
4D 梁晞潼 冠軍
4D 羅琬叡 冠軍
4D 陳妍希 榮譽獎狀 - 冠軍
4E 方妤心 亞軍
4E 盧晞桐 冠軍
5B 周旻諭 小學五年級 季軍
5C 費愷澄 季軍
6D 朱美怜 小學六年級 季軍
6D 施珞瀅 季軍
6D 黃羨桐 說故事 小學五、六年級 亞軍

 

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Choral Speaking

Category Award
Non-Open - Girls - Primary 1 to 3 2nd Runner-up

 

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English)

Awardees Awards
1D MAK HEI MAN Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open - Girls Primary
1 and 2
Certificate of Honours - Champion
1B SZE WING YEE Certificate of Honours - 1st Runner-up
1B KONG YEE NAM Champion
1C LOK YIK TUNG Champion
1E CHUNG PUI YIN Champion
2B HO ARDITH Champion
2D SIU WING SUM Champion
2E LEE YAN HEI PHOEBE Champion
1A HUI TZE CHING RACHEL 1st Runner-up
1D FOK HIU YAU 1st Runner-up
1D MAK CHING YIN CLAIRE 1st Runner-up
1E CHOY TSZ YAN EVELYN 1st Runner-up
1E LI SZE HUEN 1st Runner-up
2C KUM MAN HEI ANDREA 1st Runner-up
2C MOK TSZ KI 1st Runner-up
2C WONG HAYLIE 1st Runner-up
2C WONG LOK YAN ALISHA 1st Runner-up
2D TSUI RENEE HEI CHING 1st Runner-up
1A LAM CHING SHIN 2nd Runner-up
1A LAM YAN TUNG 2nd Runner-up
1B LAM SZE LOK CHARLOTTE 2nd Runner-up
1B LEE CHARLOTTE 2nd Runner-up
1E CHAN TSZ YUET 2nd Runner-up
1E KWOK WEI JIA ERICA 2nd Runner-up
1E LEE YAN CHING 2nd Runner-up
2A MOK HOY CHING HERNICE 2nd Runner-up
2C LEE LOK YI 2nd Runner-up
2C TANG JING RAN EMMELYN 2nd Runner-up
2C YAN YUET KARLIE 2nd Runner-up
2D CHAN YEE CHUN 2nd Runner-up
2D LAU SYLVIA 2nd Runner-up
2E LAM HIU YUET 2nd Runner-up
2E TANG HIN LIEM 2nd Runner-up
3B CHAN CHI WING Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open - Girls Primary 3 Champion
3D WU TSZ LING Champion
3E LEE KIU CHI Champion
3E TSO TSZ YING Champion
3B MOK SUM KIU 1st Runner-up
3C MAK HOI TING CHARLOTTE 1st Runner-up
3C NG WING YI HAILEY 1st Runner-up
3C SIU CHING WA 1st Runner-up
3E TSE WAI YU PRECIOUS 1st Runner-up
3E WOO HOI LAM CASSIDY 1st Runner-up
3B CHAN CHUNG YIN 2nd Runner-up
3B HO CASSANDRA YUET LONG 2nd Runner-up
3C POON HANG YAU 2nd Runner-up
3C SIU YAN TUNG YANNES 2nd Runner-up
3E LAM HAY SHUEN LUCIDA 2nd Runner-up
3E MAN YEUK HEI 2nd Runner-up
4B FAN JULIA Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open - Girls Primary 4 Champion
4B LUI TSZ CHING VERONICA Champion
4C CHAN TSZ MAN Champion
4E TSANG EVELYN WAI NING Champion
4A YU KATRINA 1st Runner-up
4B CHUI YU KIU 1st Runner-up
4C TO SUM YUET TANYA 1st Runner-up
4A CHAN TSZ TUNG CHLOE 2nd Runner-up
4A WU TSZ TUNG 2nd Runner-up
4C CHOW YING TUNG 2nd Runner-up
4C WONG HOI LAM 2nd Runner-up
4E FONG YU SUM HAYLIE 2nd Runner-up
4E LAM CHING WAI 2nd Runner-up
4E LEUNG SUET WING 2nd Runner-up
5C TSE CHOY YING CHERISH Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open - Girls Primary 5 Champion
5D KONG VANILLE Champion
5A LEE CRYSTAL 1st Runner-up
5D LEE ELOUISE SZELOT 1st Runner-up
5E TO PUI TSUN SABRINA 1st Runner-up
5B KO YI CHING 2nd Runner-up
5B KWOK CHI SHUN CONSTANCE 2nd Runner-up
5D LOONG YI 2nd Runner-up
6E LEUNG YUET TUNG CAITLYN Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open - Girls Primary 6 Certificate of Honours - Champion
6D FUNG CHO YAN Champion
6D CHU MEI LING 1st Runner-up
6D WA MAN HEI 1st Runner-up
6E FUNG MAN HEI 1st Runner-up
6A FAN KAYLA ANICA 2nd Runner-up
6A WONG SZE CHING 2nd Runner-up
6B YIU CHANTEL CHEUK FAYE 2nd Runner-up
6D LAM HIU YING 2nd Runner-up
6D WONG SAM YEE SAMMIE 2nd Runner-up
6E TAM PAK YI 2nd Runner-up
6E TSANG CHIN KAN SOPHIA 2nd Runner-up
2C KUM MAN HEI ANDREA Solo Verse Speaking - Open - Boys and Girls Age 8 Champion
3C HOU YAN TING Champion
4A CHEUNG HO CHING Solo Verse Speaking - Open - Boys and Girls Age 9 1st Runner-up
4A WU TSZ TUNG Solo Prose Reading - Non-Open - Girls Primary 3 and 4 2nd Runner-up
4A YU KATRINA 2nd Runner-up

 

第 69 屆香港學校朗誦節(中文朗誦)詩詞集誦 - 普通話

Category Award
男子或女子或男女合誦 - 小學五、六年級 冠軍

 

第 69 屆香港學校朗誦節(中文朗誦)普通話 - 女子組

Awardees Awards
2C 甘雯希 散文獨誦 小學一、二年級 冠軍
2E 朱彥童 冠軍
2B 麥睿心 亞軍
2E 江巧楠 季軍
1C 龍思睿 詩詞獨誦 小學一、二年級 冠軍
1E 李欣澄 冠軍
2C 甘雯希 冠軍
2C 鄧靖然 冠軍
2D 崔芷睿 冠軍
2E 朱彥童 冠軍
2E 何樂姸 冠軍
1C 許銘潔 亞軍
1C 駱奕彤 亞軍
1E 鍾貝姸 亞軍
2C 吳蔚廷 亞軍
1A 戴 澄 季軍
1D 麥晞敏 季軍
1D 羅沚宇 季軍
1E 任曉澄 季軍
1E 李玥希 季軍
2A 李穎趣 季軍
2B 黃芷熙 季軍
2C 王心姸 季軍
2C 李愷悠 季軍
2C 曾芷瑩 季軍
6B 陸欣怡 散文獨誦 小學五、六年級 亞軍
6C 張凱喬 季軍
5A 蔡昕桐 詩詞獨誦 小學五、六年級 亞軍
5E 張梓澄 亞軍
6B 陸欣怡 亞軍
6B 陸紀穎 亞軍
5A 周伊涓 季軍
5A 劉昱君 季軍
5C 林言羲 季軍
5C 梁采洳 季軍
5C 曾晞堯 季軍
6B 姚焯菲 季軍
6E 馮文禧 季軍

 

第 69 屆香港學校朗誦節 - 天主教經文朗誦 - 粵語

Awardees Awards
5C TSAI WING SUM 榮譽獎狀 - 亞軍
2C WONG HAYLIE 優良獎狀 - 季軍

 

第四屆全港小學數學挑戰賽

Awardees Awards
4A WONG TSZ YAN 初賽 金獎
4D CHAN TSZ YAN 銅獎
4D SZETO CHING HEI 優異獎
4E YIP CHIN TUNG 金獎
5E CHEUNG MING YUET NOVERTA 銀獎
6A CHIU WING 銅獎
6B LAU FOOK WAI 銅獎
6B LUK YAN YI CINDY 金獎
6D LAM HIU YING 銅獎
6D LI MICHELLE TAKAKO 銅獎

 

「華夏杯」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽 2018(香港賽區)

Awardees Awards
2A TO SUET YING 初賽 一等獎
3E LI HOI TUNG VIENN
4C CHOW YING TUNG
4B CHAN YUK CHING
4A WONG TSZ YAN
4D SZETO CHING HEI
5C YUEN WING YIN
5E CHEUNG MING YUET NOVERTA
6B LUK YAN YI CINDY
6E KWOK HEI WUN
1B CHEUNG WAN SZE 初賽 二等獎
1B OR HEI CHING
2B KWAN WING KIU
2B HO TSZ YING ELLA
2E SO HIU CHING KAYLIE
2E HUNG HO YI
4C NG TIN WAI KYLIE
4D CHAN TSZ YAN
4E YIP CHIN TUNG
4E IP CHARMAINE CHI MAAN
5A LEE CRYSTAL
5D LEE HOI TUNG KIMMY
6A LOU CHEUK YIN
6B LUK KEI WING ATHENA
6C LEE KA WAI
6D LAM HIU YING
1A CHAN TUNG YU ANISE 初賽 三等獎
1B LAM PIK YU
2A LEE SZE LOK
3D CHAN HOI LAM
4D LIU ATHENA JIANYUN
5D LEE HANG MIU
5A KUNG CHIN YU
6E WONG YUKI

 

「華夏杯」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽 2018(華南賽區)

Awardees Awards
2A TO SUET YING

晉級賽

一等獎
5E CHEUNG MING YUET NOVERTA
6B LUK YAN YI CINDY
2E HUNG HO YI 晉級賽 二等獎
4A WONG TSZ YAN
4B CHAN YUK CHING
4D CHAN TSZ YAN
5C YUEN WING YIN
5A KUNG CHIN YU
6D LAM HIU YING
6B LUK KEI WING ATHENA
1A CHAN TUNG YU ANISE 晉級賽 三等獎
1B OR HEI CHING
2A LEE SZE LOK
2B KWAN WING KIU
2B HO TSZ YING ELLA
2E SO HIU CHING KAYLIE
3D CHAN HOI LAM
3E LI HOI TUNG VIENN
4C NG TIN WAI KYLIE
4D SZETO CHING HEI
4D LIU ATHENA JIANYUN
4E YIP CHIN TUNG
4E IP CHARMAINE CHI MAAN
5D LEE HOI TUNG KIMMY
5A LEE CRYSTAL
5D LEE HANG MIU
6A LOU CHEUK YIN
6E WONG YUKI

 

「華夏杯」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽 2018

Awardees Awards
5E CHEUNG MING YUET NOVERTA 總決賽 一等獎
2E SO HIU CHING KAYLIE 總決賽 二等獎
3E LI HOI TUNG VIENN
4A WONG TSZ YAN
4D CHAN TSZ YAN
5A LEE CRYSTAL
5D LEE HANG MIU
6A LOU CHEUK YIN
2A TO SUET YING 總決賽 三等獎
2E HUNG HO YI
3D CHAN HOI LAM
4B CHAN YUK CHING
4D LIU ATHENA JIANYUN
5A KUNG CHIN YU

 

2018 亞洲國際數學奧林匹克公開賽 (AIMO Open)
香港賽區初賽 暨 港澳數學奧林匹克公開賽《港澳盃HKMO Open》

Awardees Awards
4C CHOW YING TUNG

金獎

5C YUEN WING YIN
5E CHEUNG MING YUET NOVERTA
1A TUNG HO CHING MEAGAN 銀獎
1E MAN HEI YU
2A LEE SZE LOK
3E LI HOI TUNG VIENN
4A WONG TSZ YAN
4B LEUNG YUEN KIU
4D CHAN TSZ YAN
6B LAU FOOK WAI
4A CHEUNG HO CHING 銅獎
4C LAU FOOK WING
4D LAM HIU HUEN
4E CHAN HIU CHING
4E IP CHARMAINE CHI MAAN
5D LEE HOI TUNG KIMMY
5E FUN HOI YAN
5E WONG YU CHING
6B KU KA YU
6B LUK KEI WING ATHENA
6D LAM HIU YING

 

2018 亞洲國際數學奧林匹克公開賽 (AIMO Open) 晉級賽

Awardees Awards
5C YUEN WING YIN 金獎
1A TUNG HO CHING MEAGAN 銀獎
3E LI HOI TUNG VIENN 銀獎
4C CHOW YING TUNG 銀獎
4D LAM HIU HUEN 銀獎
6D LAM HIU YING 銀獎
2A LEE SZE LOK 銅獎
4E IP CHARMAINE CHI MAAN 銅獎

 

2018 COMO 兩岸菁英奧林匹克數學邀請賽暨 第 45 屆台灣奧林匹克數理競賽 初賽

Awardees Awards
4B CHAN YUK CHING 二等獎
6A LOU CHEUK YIN 二等獎
3D CHAN HOI LAM 三等獎
3E LI HOI TUNG VIENN 三等獎
4E IP CHARMAINE CHI MAAN 三等獎
6D LAM HIU YING 三等獎
6C LEE KA WAI 三等獎

 

教育城「十分科學」2017 – 2018

Awardees Awards
4A AU CHEUK YU 第一期獎項 優異獎
4E TSANG EVELYN WAI NING 優異獎
6A CHAN TSZ HEI 優異獎
6A TANG SZE HANG 優異獎
6C CHOI KATHARINE 優異獎
4A AU CHEUK YU 第二期獎項 冠軍
4D TAI KIU HEI 優秀學生獎
4E TSANG EVELYN WAI NING 優秀學生獎
5C PEI CHERRY CHANLEY 優秀學生獎

 

H.K. Technology & Renewable Energy Events 2017 Windmill Design Competition

Awardees Awards
4E LEE FONG KIU

Second Runner-up

4E LI SUM YUET
4E LEE FONG KIU Best in Design and Creativity Award
4E LI SUM YUET

 

英才盃 - STEM 教育挑戰賽 2017

Awardees Awards
6A CHENG YIN TSZ

全場總亞軍

6A LOU CHEUK YIN
6B PAK HOI TUNG
6C CHAN SZE YING
6C POON YAN TUNG
6C WONG TSZ YAN
6D CHAN YAU LAM
6D CHOW CHEUK CHING
6D LAM HIU YING
6D WA MAN HEI

 

英才盃 - 微震機械兵團爬山競技賽

Awardees Awards
6A CHENG YIN TSZ

二等獎

6A LOU CHEUK YIN
6B PAK HOI TUNG
6C CHAN SZE YING
6C POON YAN TUNG
6C WONG TSZ YAN
6D CHAN YAU LAM
6D CHOW CHEUK CHING
6D LAM HIU YING
6D WA MAN HEI

 

英才盃 - 微震機械人「立點畫圓」

Awardees Awards
6D CHAN YAU LAM 金獎
6D CHOW CHEUK CHING
6D LAM HIU YING
6D WA MAN HEI

 

Go Green, Act Green 四格漫畫創作比賽

Awardee Award
3D CHAU MEI YAN GRACE 最綠漫畫大獎

 

2017 - 2018 Kowloon North Area Inter-Primary Schools Athletics Competition

Categories Awards
Girls Grade A Overall 1st Runner-up
Girls Grade B Overall Champion
Girls Grade C Overall Champion

 

2017 - 2018 Kowloon North Area Inter-Primary Schools Athletics Competition

Awardees Awards
6A WONG SUM YIN JADA Girls Grade A Softball Throw 1st Runner-up
6E KOK CHIN WAI JOVITA High Jump 1st Runner-up
6C CHEUNG HOI YAN Shot Put Champion
6A CHAN HIU YIN 100m 3rd Runner-up
6D FUNG TSZ CHING 200m 1st Runner-up
6A CHAN HIU YIN 4 ×100m Relay 1st Runner-up
6D FUNG TSZ CHING 4 ×100m Relay 1st Runner-up
6B MAN SUM YI SHARI 4 ×100m Relay 1st Runner-up
6C NG YEE YAN 4 ×100m Relay 1st Runner-up
6E CHAN SUM YAU 4 ×100m Relay 1st Runner-up
6E NG YAN YUET 4 ×100m Relay 1st Runner-up
5E YU PUI YI Girls Grade B Outstanding Athlete
5A CHUNG YAN TING JENNIFER Softball Throw 1st Runner-up
5A MOK TSZ CHUNG Long Jump 1st Runner-up
5B CHEUNG KA KIU 200m Champion
5E YU PUI YI 100m Champion (New Record)
4E CHEUNG YUI HEI 4 ×100m Relay Champion
4E FUNG SINN TING 4 ×100m Relay Champion
5A MOK TSZ CHUNG 4 ×100m Relay Champion
5B CHEUNG KA KIU 4 ×100m Relay Champion
5E YU PUI YI 4 ×100m Relay Champion
5E WONG QIAN RU CASSANDRA 4 ×100m Relay Champion
4C CHOW YING TUNG Girls Grade C 60m Champion
4E FUNG YIN FEI 100m 1st Runner-up
4C CHAN TSZ MAN 4 ×100m Relay Champion
4C SHING CHEUK YAN 4 ×100m Relay Champion
4A KWAN HEI YIN HAILEY 4 ×100m Relay Champion
(New Record)
4C CHOW YING TUNG 4 ×100m Relay Champion
(New Record)
4D YUNG VALERIE YIU 4 ×100m Relay Champion
(New Record)
4E FUNG YIN FEI 4 ×100m Relay Champion
(New Record)

 

2017 - 2018 All HK Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletics Competition

Categories Awards
Girls Grade A Overall Champion
Girls Grade B Overall 3rd Runner-up
Girls Grade C Overall 2nd Runner-up

 

2017 - 2018 All HK Inter-Area Primary Schools Athletics Competition

Awardees Awards
6E KOK CHIN WAI JOVITA Girls Grade A High Jump 2nd Runner-up
6C CHEUNG HOI YAN Shot Put Champion
5E YU PUI YI Girls Grade B 100m 1st Runner-up
5A CHUNG YAN TING JENNIFER Softball Throw 4th Runner-up
5E YU PUI YI 4 ×100m Relay 4th Runner-up
5B CHEUNG KA KIU 4 ×100m Relay 4th Runner-up
5E WONG QIAN RU CASSANDRA 4 ×100m Relay 4th Runner-up
5A MOK TSZ CHUNG 4 ×100m Relay 4th Runner-up
4C CHOW YING TUNG

Girls Grade C

60m 4th Runner-up
4C CHOW YING TUNG 4 ×100m Relay 1st Runner-up
4D YUNG VALERIE YIU 4 ×100m Relay 1st Runner-up
4C CHAN TSZ MAN 4 ×100m Relay 1st Runner-up
4E FUNG YIN FEI 4 ×100m Relay 1st Runner-up

 

A.S.Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards 2017 – 2018

Awardee Award
5E YU PUI YI Outstanding Athlete

 

Holy Trinity Primary School Invitation Relay

Awardees Awards
6A CHAN HIU YIN 4 ×100m Relay 1st Runner-up
6E NG YAN YUET 4 ×100m Relay 1st Runner-up
6E CHAN SUM YAU 4 ×100m Relay 1st Runner-up
6D FUNG TSZ CHING 4 ×100m Relay 1st Runner-up

 

Pacers New Star Athletics League - Stage 2

Awardees Awards
6A WONG SUM YIN JADA Softball Throw 1st Runner-up
5E YU PUI YI 100m 1st Runner-up
5E YU PUI YI 200m Champion
5B CHEUNG KA KIU Long Jump 3rd Runner-up
5A CHUNG YAN TING JENNIFER Softball Throw Champion
4C CHOW YING TUNG 100m 1st Runner-up
4C CHOW YING TUNG 60m Champion
4D YUNG VALERIE YIU 60m 2nd Runner-up

 

Watsons Athletic Club Annual Challenge 2017

Awardees Awards
6B WONG TSZ CHING High Jump 2nd Runner-up
6E KOK CHIN WAI JOVITA High Jump 3rd Runner-up

 

TCAA Junior Athletics Championship R2

Awardees Awards
2E NG WING KIU NIKITA Girls F Long Jump 6th Runner-up
2E NG WING KIU NIKITA Girls F 100m 4th Runner-up
3E HO TSZ KIU Girls E 60m 5th Runner-up
3E HO TSZ KIU Girls E 100m 6th Runner-up
4C CHOW YING TUNG Girls C 60m 2nd Runner-up
4C CHOW YING TUNG Girls C 100m 4th Runner-up
4E FUNG YIN FEI Girls C 100m 5th Runner-up
4E FUNG YIN FEI Girls C Long Jump 6th Runner-up
5A CHUNG YAN TING JENNIFER Girls B Softball Throw Champion
5A MOK TSZ CHUNG Girls B Long Jump 6th Runner-up
5B CHEUNG KA KIU Girls B Long Jump 1st Runner-up
5E YU PUI YI Girls B 60m 2nd Runner-up
5E YU PUI YI Girls B 100m 2nd Runner-up
6A WONG SUM YIN JADA Girls A Softball Throw 1st Runner-up
6B WONG PUI LAM Girls A Softball Throw 4th Runner-up
6B WONG TSZ CHING Girls A High Jump 1st Runner-up
6C CHEUNG HOI YAN Girls A Shot Put Champion
6D FUNG TSZ CHING Girls A 100m 6th Runner-up
6D FUNG TSZ CHING Girls A 200m 7th Runner-up

 

Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletics Meet

Awardees Awards
4D YUNG VALERIE YIU Women Division F 60m Champion
4D YUNG VALERIE YIU Women Division F Long Jump 1st Runner-up

 

2017 - 2018 Kowloon North Area Inter-Primary Schools Swimming Competition

Categories Awards
Girls Grade A 2nd Runner-up
Girls Grade B Overall Champion
Girls Grade C 4th Runner-up

 

2017 - 2018 Kowloon North Area Inter-Primary Schools Swimming Competition

Awardees Awards
5B KWONG YIN CHUN Girls Grade A 50m Butterfly 1st Runner-up
5B KWONG YIN CHUN 100m Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
6B AU-YANG YICK KA YUKEI 50m Breaststroke 6th Runner-up
6C LAU YUET TUNG 50m Backstroke 5th Runner-up
6C LAU YUET TUNG 50m Freestyle 4th Runner-up
6D FUNG CHO YAN 50m Breaststroke 3rd Runner-up
6D FUNG CHO YAN 100m Breaststroke 4th Runner-up
5B KWONG YIN CHUN 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
2nd Runner-up
6C LAU YUET TUNG 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
2nd Runner-up
6C LEUNG HEI YU HILARY 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
2nd Runner-up
6D FUNG CHO YAN 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
2nd Runner-up
4B SZETO ON CHING Girls Grade B 100m Freestyle 7th Runner-up
5A CHEUNG CHLOE 50m Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up
5A CHEUNG CHLOE 100m Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up
5B CHAN TSZ CHING 50m Breaststroke 6th Runner-up
5C CHAN HIU TUNG ANNABEL 50m Backstroke Champion
5C CHAN HIU TUNG ANNABEL 50m Butterfly Champion
5C LI HONG KIU 50m Backstroke 5th Runner-up
5D LAM WAI CHING 50m Freestyle 7th Runner-up
5E TANG MAN RAO JASMINE 50m Freestyle 1st Runner-up
5E TANG MAN RAO JASMINE 100m Freestyle 1st Runner-up
5A CHEUNG CHLOE 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
Champion
5C CHAN HIU TUNG ANNABEL 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
Champion
5C LI HONG KIU 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
Champion
5E TANG MAN RAO JASMINE 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
Champion
2D MAN WUI KIU Girls Grade C 50m Breaststroke 7th Runner-up
4A CHIU YAN PO CLAUDIA 50m Freestyle 4th Runner-up
4A CHIU YAN PO CLAUDIA 50m Backstroke 3rd Runner-up
3D CHAN TSZ KIU 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
4th Runner-up
4A CHIU YAN PO CLAUDIA 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
4th Runner-up
4A CHENG KA CHING 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
4th Runner-up
4C LAM YUET SUM 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
4th Runner-up

 

All Hong Kong Inter-Area Primary Schools Swimming Competition 2017 – 2018

Awardees Awards
5B KWONG YIN CHUN Girls Grade A 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
1st Runner-up
5B KWONG YIN CHUN Team 1st Runner-up
5C CHAN HIU TUNG ANNABEL Girls Grade A 50m Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
(New Record)
5C CHAN HIU TUNG ANNABEL 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
2nd Runner-up
5E TANG MAN RAO JASMINE 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
2nd Runner-up
5C CHAN HIU TUNG ANNABEL Team 3rd Runner-up
5E TANG MAN RAO JASMINE Team 3rd Runner-up
5C CHAN HIU TUNG ANNABEL 50m Backstroke 4th Runner-up

 

Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Swimming Competition 2017

Awardees Awards
6B AU-YANG YICK KA YUKEI Girls H 200m Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up
5D LAM HIN OI Girls I 100m Butterfly 1st Runner-up
5B KWONG YIN CHUN 50m Freestyle 1st Runner-up
5B KWONG YIN CHUN 50m Backstroke Champion
4A CHIU YAN PO CLAUDIA 50m Backstroke 1st Runner-up
5B KWONG YIN CHUN 50m Butterfly 1st Runner-up
5C LI HONG KIU 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
2nd Runner-up
5B CHAN TSZ CHING 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
2nd Runner-up
5B AU YEUNG SHIN ALICIA 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
2nd Runner-up
5D LAM HIN OI 4 ×50m
Freestyle Relay
2nd Runner-up
3A YAU YUET Girls J 50m Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
3C AU YEUNG YIN ALICE 50m Butterfly 2nd Runner-up

 

2018 Aquathlon Series - Race 2

Awardees Awards
2D MAN WUI KIU Girls 2009 7th Runner-up
2D LEE HO CHING Girls 2010 Champion
2D LEE HO CHING TriKids B - Girls School Team Champion
3C AU YEUNG YIN ALICE
2D MAN WUI KIU
5B AU YEUNG SHIN ALICIA TriKids A - Girls School Team 3rd Runner-up
5A AU SIN YIU
5D LAM WAI CHING

 

2018 Aquathlon Series - Race 3

Awardees Awards
5D LAM WAI CHING TriKids Girls Team 2nd Runner-up
5B AU YEUNG SHIN ALICIA
3C AU YEUNG YIN ALICE
2D LEE HO CHING TriKids Girls Team 2nd Runner-up

 

Kowloon True Light Cup Primary School Girls Basketball Invitation 2017 – 18

Category Award
Cup Final 2nd Runner-up

 

Kowloon True Light Cup Primary School Girls Basketball Invitation 2017 – 18

Awardee Award
6B NG JING CHING Three-Point Shot Competition 2nd Runner-up

 

Precious Blood Cup Primary School Basketball Challenge

Award
2nd Runner-up

 

Primary School Basketball Marathon

Award
2nd Runner-up

 

Hong Kong Primary Schools Basketball Invitation Championships 2018

Category Award
Plate Final 1st Runner-up

 

2017 - 2018 Kowloon North Area
Inter-Primary Schools Basketball Competition (Girls)

Award
2nd Runner-up

 

2017 - 2018 Kowloon North Area
Inter-Primary Schools Basketball Competition (Girls)

Awardees Awards
6A WONG SUM YIN JADA Outstanding Athlete
3D LAW MEI HANG 1st Runner-up
5B POON SUEN MAN 1st Runner-up and Outstanding Athlete
6A CHENG LOK YEE 1st Runner-up
6D YICK VINNCI 1st Runner-up and Outstanding Athlete
6E LEUNG SIU HEI 1st Runner-up

 

All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Badminton Tournament Girls 2017 - 2018

Awardee Award
5B POON SUEN MAN Primary Girls Singles 2nd Runner-up

 

All Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools
Fencing Competition 2017 – 2018 (Girls Open)

Awardees Awards
6A CHAN CHIT YING Individual – Epee Champion
6A FUNG YIN YAN Individual – Epee 6th Runner-up

 

2017 - 2018 Kowloon North Area
Inter-Primary Schools Volleyball Competition Girls

Award
Merit

 

2017 - 2018 Kowloon North Area Inter-Primary Schools Table Tennis Competition

Awardees Awards
5E MAN HIU MAN Girls Grade B Champion and Outstanding Athlete
5C LAM YU CHUN Champion and Outstanding Athlete
5D KWOK YUEN NING FEBIAN Champion
5E YU YIN WAI SHERWIN Champion
5B CHOW TSZ WING Champion

 

2017 - 2018 All Hong Kong Inter -Primary Schools Gymnastic Competition
- Girls C (HK & Kln Area) Preliminary Round

Awardees Awards
3D JIANG CAMERON TAYLOR Vault Merit
2C WONG MING KIT Vault Merit
3D JIANG CAMERON TAYLOR Floor Exercise Distinction
2C WONG MING KIT Floor Exercise Merit

 

15th All Hong Kong Inter -School Aerobic Gymnastic Competition - Lower Primary

Awardee Award
3D JIANG CAMERON TAYLOR Girls Single 2nd Runner-up

 

2017 - 2018 All Hong Kong Inter -Primary Schools Gymnastic Competition - Girls A

Awardees Awards
6A LEE MAN CHING CASS Floor Exercise 2nd Runner-up
6A LEE MAN CHING CASS Vault 3rd Runner-up
6A LEE MAN CHING CASS Balance Beam Champion
6A LEE MAN CHING CASS Uneven Bars 3rd Runner-up
6A LEE MAN CHING CASS All Around 1st Runner-up

 

2017 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows

Categories Awards
String Orchestra Contest - Primary School Class B Silver Award
Symphonic Band Contest - Primary School Intermediate Class Silver Award

 

9th Winter Band Festival

Category Award
Junior Division Gold Award

 

聯校音樂大賽 2018

Categories Awards
弦樂團(小學組) 銀奬
管樂團(小學組) 銀奬

 

70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival (Group Award)

Categories Awards
Church Music - Chinese - Primary School Choir - Age 9 or under Certificate of Merit - First
Church Music - Chinese - Primary School Choir - Age 13 or under Certificate of Merit - First
Church Music - Foreign Language - Primary School Choir - Age 13 or under Certificate of Honours - First
Concert Band - Primary School - Age 13 or under Certificate of Merit - Third
Primary School Choir - Kowloon - Foreign Language - Boys and / or Girls - Junior - Age 8 or under Certificate of Merit - Third
Primary School Choir - Kowloon - Foreign Language - Boys and / or Girls - Intermediate - Age 10 or under Certificate of Merit - Second
Primary School Choir - Kowloon - Chinese - Boys and / or Girls - Junior - Age 8 or under Certificate of Honours - Second
Primary School Choir - Kowloon - Chinese - Boys and / or Girls - Intermediate - Age 10 or under Certificate of Merit - Third
Primary School Choir - Kowloon - Chinese - Boys and / or Girls - Senior Certificate of Merit - Second
Wind Ensemble - Primary School Certificate of Honours - Third

 

70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Awardees Awards
3D FONG LOK YAN Cello Solo - Junior Certificate of Merit - Third
1E CHOY TSZ YAN EVELYN Children Vocal Solo - Singing in Chinese - Boys or Girls Treble Voice - Age 5 to 6 Certificate of Honours
1B TSE LOK YAN Certificate of Honours
1E FUNG KAI CHING Certificate of Honours
5D CHU LOK YI Clarinet Solo - Primary School - Senior Certificate of Merit - Second
4B CHAN TSZ YING Double Bass Solo - Intermediate Certificate of Honours - First
4E LEE FONG KIU Double Bass Solo - Junior Certificate of Merit - Third
5D LEE HANG MIU Erhu Solo - Junior Certificate of Merit - Third
6B HO YAN KI Euphonium Solo Certificate of Merit - Second
6B CHENG KA NAM Female Voice Duet - Age 14 or under Certificate of Merit - Third
6B CHU CHING YAN Certificate of Merit - Third
6E MA TSZ YAU Certificate of Merit - Third
6E WONG PUI CHING Certificate of Merit - Third
4E TSANG EVELYN WAI NING Flute Solo - Primary School - Junior Certificate of Honours - Second
1E LEE YAN CHING Graded Piano Solo - Grade One Certificate of Merit - First
1E YEUNG TSZ CHING Certificate of Merit - First
1E TSANG CHING LEEANN Certificate of Merit - Second
3B CHONG SIN YING Certificate of Merit - Second
1D NG CHEUK YING VENUS Certificate of Merit - Third
1E LI TSZ WING Certificate of Merit - Third
2B CHU LOK TUNG Certificate of Merit - Third
2B NG CHEUK KIU DENISE Certificate of Merit - Third
3B MOK SUM KIU Certificate of Merit - Third
1B LAM SZE LOK CHARLOTTE Graded Piano Solo - Grade Two Certificate of Merit - Third
1E CHAN TSZ YUET Certificate of Merit - Third
4C LUI WING HEI Certificate of Merit - Third
1A LAM HAY YUI LESTRELLA Graded Piano Solo - Grade Three Certificate of Merit - First
2A TANG SUM YIN Certificate of Merit - First
4C CHAN HIU YAU Certificate of Merit - First
2A WONG TSZ YAU Certificate of Merit - Second
4C AU HOI CHING Certificate of Merit - Second
2B HO TSZ YING ELLA Graded Piano Solo - Grade Four Certificate of Honours - First
4C TO SUM YUET TANYA Certificate of Honours - First
5B KO YI CHING Certificate of Merit - Second
5D CHOW HEI TUNG XENA Certificate of Merit - Second
1A LAM YAN TUNG Certificate of Merit - Third
2C WONG HAYLIE Certificate of Merit - Third
4A CHENG KA CHING Certificate of Merit - Third
5A LEE HONG TING CHRISTIE Certificate of Merit - Third
4D TSAI ERIN CHIAU YU Graded Piano Solo - Grade Five Certificate of Merit - First
4C CHIU HEI TUNG Certificate of Merit - Second
6A LOU CHEUK YIN Certificate of Merit - Second
6D CHONG HOI KIU GLORIA Certificate of Merit - Second
3E LAM HAY SHUEN LUCIDA Graded Piano Solo - Grade Six Certificate of Merit - First
4B CHOW CHING NGAR Certificate of Merit - First
5A CHOI YAN TUNG Certificate of Merit - Second
6B CHAN LOK YING Certificate of Merit - Third
5E LAM HEI TUNG Oboe Solo - Primary School - Junior Certificate of Merit - Third
5A LEE TUNG Piano Duet - Junior Certificate of Honours - Second
5B LEE YAN Certificate of Honours - Second
4D WAI YUNG KEI JAIME Pipa Solo - Junior Certificate of Merit - Second
4E TSANG YING YUET XENIA Trumpet Solo - Primary School - Junior Certificate of Honours - Third
4D TSUI KA YUE Certificate of Honours
5A LEE CRYSTAL Trumpet Solo - Primary School - Senior Certificate of Honours - First
3C LI IRIS TZE CHING Violin Solo - Grade One Certificate of Merit - First
1D FOK HIU YAU Certificate of Merit - Second
1D LEE YAN YAN Certificate of Merit - Second
1E NG MAN TING Certificate of Merit - Third
1A LAU TSZ KIU Violin Solo - Grade Two Certificate of Merit - Second
3D WONG TSZ CHING Violin Solo - Grade Three Certificate of Merit - First
4B CHEUNG SUM KIU Violin Solo - Grade Five Certificate of Honours
5B WONG YUEN CHING Certificate of Merit - First
5B LAU CHING WA Certificate of Merit - Second
5A WONG HIN LAM Certificate of Merit - Third
5A LAI HUI YEE Violin Solo - Grade Seven Certificate of Honours - First
4B KAU HAI LEM Vocal Solo - Chinese - Boys or Girls Treble Voice - Primary School
Age 10 or under
Certificate of Merit - Third
6B LUK KEI WING ATHENA Vocal Solo - Chinese - Female Voice - Primary School - Age 13 or under Certificate of Merit - Third
5C TSANG HEI YIU Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Boys or Girls Treble Voice - Primary School Age 10 or under Certificate of Honours - First
5D MAK TSZ KIU Certificate of Honours - Second
4C FAN KA YAU CHARLOTTE Certificate of Merit - Third
5A WONG HIN LAM Certificate of Merit - Third
3C TSUI MAN CHING Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Boys or Girls Treble Voice - Primary School Age 7 to 8 Certificate of Merit - First
2B CHU LOK TUNG Certificate of Merit - Second
2D WONG CHEUK SZE TRACY Certificate of Merit - Third
3B YUEN ANASTASIA Certificate of Merit - Third
3C POON HANG YAU Certificate of Merit - Third
6B CHU CHING YAN Vocal Solo - Foreign Language - Female Voice - Primary School - Age 13 or under Certificate of Merit - First
3D JIANG CAMERON TAYLOR Yangqin Solo - Junior Certificate of Merit - First
6D TSANG SHIN MEI LYANNA Zheng Solo - Intermediate Certificate of Merit - First
6C LAW CHEUK LAAM Zheng Solo - Junior Certificate of Merit - Third

 

The 54th Schools Dance Festival

Awardees Awards
Chinese Dance (Group) - Lower Primary Level Highly Commended Award
Chinese Dance (Group) - Upper Primary Level Highly Commended Award
Modern Dance (Group) -- Lower Primary Level Highly Commended Award
Modern Dance (Group) - Upper Primary Level Honours Award

 

The 46th Open Dance Contest

Categories Awards
Chinese Dance (Youth Group) 初小組 Gold Award
Modern Dance (Youth Group) 初小組 Silver Award

 

第十五屆香港兒童棋院盃圍棋公開賽

Awardee Award
6C CHENG NING 兒童新苗甲組 優異獎

 

第十屆聯校圍棋比賽

Awardees Awards
6C CHENG NING 初級組 殿軍
5D CHEUNG CECILIA 第五名
5D KWONG PUI YI 第八名
2B LAU HO LAM 第八名

第十一屆聯校圍棋比賽

Awardee Award
5D KWONG PUI YI 初級組 季軍

 

聖人造型繪畫比賽

Awardees Awards
3A LEUNG HEI TUNG BERNISE 初小組 優異獎
3A WONG HOI LING VIVIAN 初小組 優異獎
4E YEUNG LOK HEI 高小組 優異獎



旗袍「禮」遇‧香港風情 全港旗袍設計比賽 2017

Awardees Awards
2B MOHAMMED AMEERA KHERA 初小組 優異獎
2B LAU HO LAM 優異獎
4D TAI KIU HEI 中小組 冠軍
3B CHENG KA YAU 優異獎
3C NG WING YI HAILEY 優異獎
3C MAK HOI TING CHARLOTTE 優異獎
3C LAM YI CHING 優異獎
3C WONG WING CHIN 優異獎
3D NGAI MANG WAI 優異獎
3D LEUNG HAYLEY 優異獎
4C CHAN HIU YAU 優異獎
4D CHAN LOK SUM 優異獎
4D SZETO CHING HEI 優異獎
4E YEUNG LOK HEI 優異獎
4E NG HEI YI 優異獎
4E LO HEI TUNG 優異獎
5C LAU RACHEL ANISSA 高小組 優異獎
5E YU YIN WAI SHERWIN 優異獎
6A YIM HOI KEI 優異獎
6C PANG WUN KIU 優異獎
6C POON YAN TUNG 優異獎