Awards 16-17

16-17 / 15-16 / 14-15 / 13-14

 

Academic

 


 

Academic

 

Event: 67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)

Class

English Name

Event

Place

1B

Cho Kei Wan

Solo Verse Speaking

First

1D;1F

Chan Hei Ching; Lee Ching Lam Sheryl

Dramatic Duologue

First

2A

Moriyama Tomoka; Lin Wing Yu Theresa

Dramatic Duologue

First

2A;2B

Chan Nga Lam;Chan Sin Tung Jasmine

Dramatic Duologue

First

2B

So Yan Tung

Solo Verse Speaking

First

3A

Lam Chelsea Summer
S1 Choral Speaking
S3 Choral Speaking
S4 Harmonic Speaking
1C Words & Movements

Solo Verse Speaking

First

1A

Chun Sik Tung Sara

Solo Verse Speaking

Second

1D

Chan Hei Ching

Solo Verse Speaking

Second

1F

Lai Tsz Ling

Solo Verse Speaking

Second

2A

Wu Hei Yee Halie

Solo Verse Speaking

Second

2D

Wong Ching Ning

Solo Verse Speaking

Second

4B

Lee Hong Ki

Solo Verse Speaking

Second

4F

Wong Sze Ching

Solo Verse Speaking

Second

5C

Fu Suet Yau

Solo Verse Speaking

Second

1A

Cheung Lok Yan Lucia

Solo Verse Speaking

Third

1A

Ng Ling Yu

Solo Verse Speaking

Third

1D

Chung Merry; Chan Hei Ching

Dramatic Duologue

Third

1E

Lee Ka Shun Cara; Tsui Ka Hey

Dramatic Duologue

Third

1E

Wong Lok Yiu

Solo Verse Speaking

Third

2A

Cheng Tsz Hei

Solo Verse Speaking

Third

2B

Chan Yin Tung

Solo Verse Speaking

Third

4A

Suaibu Noohu Muthu Mogudoom Fathima

Solo Verse Speaking

Third

4B;4D

Wong Hiu Ching; Wong Hei Tung Patrina

Dramatic Duologue

Third

4E

Chau Yan Tung

Solo Verse Speaking

Third

4E

Wong Hiu Yan

Solo Verse Speaking

Third

5B

Tse Yan Wing Vanessa

Shakespeare Monologue

Third

5E

Chang Lok Ching
S5 Choral Speaking
S2 Choral Speaking
2E Words & Movements

Solo Verse Speaking

Third

 

 

February, 2017

 

2016/17 Hong Kong First Lego League (FLL) Robotics Tournament 

Awardees Award

Christina Ip (4A)
Trinity Leung (4B)
Cora Ma (4B)
Mimmy Yeung (4B)
Macy Chung (4F)
Kitty Fung (4F)
Macy Tai (4F)

Teamwork Award

 

「綠色生活黃大仙.綠遊仙境」綠藝花盆設計比賽 

得獎者 獲得獎項

朱蕾心 (2B)

最佳設計作品奬

 

「同根.同行」繪畫比賽 

得獎者 獲得獎項

程子欣 (4E)

優異獎

程子嫻 (4A)

優異獎

 

化學品安全吉祥物設計比賽2016 

得獎者 獲得獎項

楊楚沂 (5E)

中學組冠軍

李思雯 (5E)

優異獎

 

September, 2016

 

2016 International Physics Olympiad in Zurich 

Awardee Award

Lydia Mak (6F)

Silver medal

 

屋宇署 「樓宇安全靠大家-漫畫創作比賽2016」

得獎者 獲得獎項 作品名稱

葉梓恩 Angela Yip (2F)

金奬、網上投票最受歡迎奬

「四大準則做得好,問鼎冠軍無難度﹗」

何敏琪 Ivy Ho (4D)

優異獎

危樓的重生

 

[Top]

 



 

2016 International Physics Olympiad in Zurich


Silver Medal



The Student of the Year Awards


First runner-up



EMI Drama Fest 2016


The Award for Outstanding Directing
The Award for Outstanding Spoken English
The Award for Outstanding Overall Performance



Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad (HKMO)


Regional Winner in Kowloon Region 1 section



2015/16 Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition


Bronze



愛鄰舍 We Concern Others 社區友愛文件夾封面設計比賽


優異獎



Mathematics Competitions


Second Class Award



67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)


First with Honours



HKFYG Standard Chartered English Public Speaking Contest 2016


Second Place Winner



Youth Leadership Programme Prepared and Table Topics Speech Contest


Champion



防火4格漫畫創作比賽


冠軍



長者希望日福袋繪畫比賽


季軍



中學生視覺藝術創作展 2015/16


入圍



Australian National Chemistry Quiz 2015


High Distinction



第三十屆全國青少年科技創新大賽


二等獎



True Light Girls’ Invitational Mathematics Contest 2015


Second runner-up



The International Junior Science Olympiad (IJSO) 2016 - Hong Kong Screening


Third Class Honours



Share the Stage with the HK Phil


Harp Performer



Future Star of Technology: Students Open Forum


Grand Prize



BE BORN- International Asian Children Art Drawing Competition


Gold Award in Group 9-12



Hong Kong Outstanding IT School Award


Champion and Most Popular Booth Award



All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament 2015-2016, Girls Doubles


Fourth



8th Asian Age Group Championships 2015


Silver Medal in 50m Breast Stroke



FINA/airweave Would Swimming Competition


Bronze Medal in 50m Breast Stroke



Invitation relay


1st



Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth Command (H&K) Inter-divisional competition for Nursing Cadet Divisions


1st Runner-Up in Home Nursing,Winner of Footdrill Competition & Overall Champion