Awards 18-19

17-18 / 16-17 / 15-16

 

Academic / Service groups / Sports

 

 

Academic

 

February 2019

 

2018-19 Hong Kong First Lego League (FLL) Robotics Tournament

 Awardees Award
Kristen Chu (4D)
Rachel Liu (4D)
Evelyn Tsai (4D)
Annika Yiu (4D)
Vivian Chan (4F)
Stephanie Cho (4F)
Kristy Fung (4F)
Rachel Yip (4F)
Rachel Chan (3E)
Project Presentation Award
Research Poster Award


 

RTHK The Speaker 2019

 Awardees Award
Lam Lem (5B) Third Place


 

 

January 2019

 

Animals Asia 20th Anniversary Postcard Design Competition

 Awardees Award
Veness Lam (2B)
Jeanie Ho (2E)
Carol Fung (2F)
Champion
Merit
Merit


 

 

December 2018

 

青年史學家年獎2018

 Awardees Award
2018年畢業生 李嘉馨

優異獎


 

香港大學中史碩士同學會主辦︰第九屆「全港中學中國歷史研習獎勵計劃」

 Awardees Award
王惠嵐 (4A)
鄧朗晴 (6F)

初級組二等獎
高級組三等獎


November 2018

 

Wong Tai Sin Outstanding Students’ Selection and
the Kowloon Region Outstanding Students’ Award

 Awardees Award
Amelie Yeung (3B)
Stephanie Cho (4F)

Outstanding Student Award (Junior Secondary Section)
Zenya Law (6D) Excellent Student Award (Senior Secondary Section)


 

October 2018

 

2018國際珊瑚年美術設計比賽

 Awardees Award
Alison Wong (4C)
Joyce Lee (4D)
Janice Chu (1C)
(香港賽) 二等獎
(香港賽) 二等獎
(香港賽) 三等獎


「捕.夢」名信片創作比賽

 Awardees Award
Hayley Wong (4E)
Christine Yue (2A)
Merit
1st Runner up


「捕.夢」名信片創作比賽

 Awardees Award
Hayley Wong Merit


PEACE和平計劃T恤標誌設計比賽

 Awardees Award
Valerie Cheung (1F)
Katie Wong (1F)
Sophia Yeung (1B)
2nd Runner Up
Merit
Merit


全港青少年繪畫日比賽2018 – 灣仔區繪畫日決賽

 Awardees Award
Vanessa Chan (6C)
Ariel Tam (6E)
Eunice Tse (2A)
Merit
全港十大青少年畫家


建造業職安健海報設計比賽2018

 Awardees Award
Ashley Cheung (1A) 季軍


第四屆「卓越學生領袖選舉」

 Awardees Award
余海彤 (5D) 卓越學員


Economics Analysis Competition (語出經人經濟分析比賽)

 Awardees Award
Team 2 Second Runners-up


 

 

World Robot Olympiad (WRO) Hong Kong 2018

 Awardees Award
Vivian Chan (4F)
Kristen Chu (4D)
Rachel Yip (4F)
First-class Award
(Junior High Category)
Toby Chan (5F)
Bella Lee (5F)
Second Runner-up
(Senior High Category)
(Junior High Category)


 

September 2018

 

Youth Conference 2018: Fight For Girls’ Justice

 Awardees Award
Jasmine Tang (6F)
Michelle Choi(6F)
Ivonne Ho(6F)
Cherry Lai (6F)
Champions
Breanna Ng (5D)
Rainbow Wang (5D)
Muthu Fathima (6A)
Lynette Wong (6D)
Second Runners-up
Lynette Wong (6D) Best Speaker


 

全港學界「中史解碼」短片創作比賽

 Awardees Award
江巧遙 (3B)
薛慧琪 (3E)
初中組冠軍


 

Multi-faceted Excellence Scholarship 2019

 Awardees Award
Eunice Chow (Graduate of 2018)Multi-faceted Excellence Scholarship 2019


 

 

Science Fiction Drawing Competition

 Awardees Award
Amber Tang (3E)
Ankie Lau (3A)
Phoebe Fong (3A)
First Prize
(Diamond Award)
Second Prize
Third Prize


 

 

2018 China Girls’ Mathematical Olympiad

 Awardees Award
Karina Chu Ka Wing Bronze medal


 



 

The 2nd 3D stop motion animation design competition


Best Shooting Award



EDB Business-School Partnership Programme


Outstanding Activities Report Award



Wong Tai Sin Outstanding Students’ Selection and the Kowloon Region Outstanding Students’ Award


Outstanding Student Award (Junior Secondary Section)

Excellent Student Award (Senior Secondary Section)



RTHK The Speaker 2019


Third Place



Animals Asia 20th Anniversary Postcard Design Competition


Champion



2018-19 Hong Kong First Lego League (FLL) Robotics Tournament


Project Presentation Award

the Research Poster Award



English Public Speaking Contest with C&MA Sun Kei Secondary School


First Place



Make Our Seas Come BLUE Eco-arts Parade


Group 3&4
Outstanding

Group 1&2
Honorary



青年史學家年獎2018


優異獎



PEACE和平計劃T恤標誌設計比賽


2nd Runner Up



World Robot Olympiad (WRO) Hong Kong 2018


First-class Award(Junior High Category)
Second Runner-up(Senior High Category and Junior High Category)



HKFYG Standard Chartered English Public Speaking Contest


Third Place Award



「捕.夢」名信片創作比賽


1st Runner up



全港青少年繪畫日比賽2018


全港十大青少年畫家



Youth Conference 2018: Fight For Girls’ Justice


Champions



69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)


First Place
Second Place
Third Place



黃大仙區議會Peace和平計填色比賽2017-2018公開組


優異獎



「綠色生活黃大仙.綠遊仙境」綠藝花盆設計比賽


最佳設計作品奬



18th International Meeting of Juvenile Art 2017


Second Place



The HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection


Top ten outstanding students



The 15th CILTHK Essay Competition


First runner up



第九屆「全港中學中國歷史研習獎勵計劃」


初級組二等獎

高級組三等獎



Media 21 Annual Campus Video Competition


Outstanding Drama Group



全港學界「中史解碼」短片創作比賽


初中組冠軍



Science Fiction Drawing Competition


First Prize(Diamond Award)



2018 China Girls’ Mathematical Olympiad


Bronze medal



黃大仙區環保圖案設計比賽


中學組優異獎



Hong Kong Girl Guides Association – Chief Commissioner’s Guide Award




HKSSF Table Tennis Competition (Division One) Girls A Grade


Third