Photo Gallery
16-17
Inter-school Athletics Championships Inter-House Knowledge Quiz Inter-Class Mathematics Contest
Sports Day New Year Concert S6 Farewell
Central Board Platform Swimming Gala Walkathon
S.1 Bridging Programme Start of New School Year Mass of the Holy Spirit  
15-16

Inter-House Knowledge Quiz    
Inter-Class Mathematics Contest (Day 1) Inter-Class Mathematics Contest (Day 2) Inter-Class Mathematics Contest (Day 3)
Annual Sports Day Science Fair Reading Festival
S.6 farewell Ceremony Chinese New Year Mass and Temple Fair Inter-school Athletics Championships
Christmas Celebration New Year Concert Harvard Model Congress Asia 2016
The Pinning Ceremony of the Central Board and Prefect Board "We Are One Family" Assembly The Diamond Jubilee Pageant
Swimming Gala Walkathon The S1 Information Day
Start of New School Year Mass of the Holy Spirit Central Board Platform
14-15

S.1 Info session Alice In Wonderland Jr. Musical Education Symposium
Start of New School Year Mass of the Holy Spirit and the Amy Wong Award Presentation Central Board Platform
13-14

Graduation Day 2014 S.4 OLE Musical Competition Reading Festival
Science Fair Walkathon S6 Farewell
Inter-School A.meet NSS Subject Info Day Chinese New Year
60th Anniversary of GHS Foundation and Opening of the New School Office Diamond Jubilee Thanksgiving Mass Inter-class Mathematics Contest - S3
Inter-class Mathematics Contest - S2 Inter-class Mathematics Contest - S1 Swimming gala
New Year Concert Christmas Celebration Internal Speech Festival - Winners’ Performances
S6 Stress release workshop S.1 Info session CB Platform
Club promotion Mass of Holy Spirit and Amy Wong Award School Opening Assembly
12-13

Inter-class Mathematics Contest Snackathon Science Fair
Opening Ceremony at the Kindergarten Section Hunger Meal Easter Mass
Interschool Athletic Meet Day 1 Interschool Athletic Meet Day 2 Interschool Athletic Meet Day 3
Chinese New Year Celebration Good Hope School Athletics Team 30th Anniversary Banquet Mini-Exhibition of NSS Subject Information
S.6 Farewell New Year Concert Sports Day
Swimming Gala Walkathon Internal_Speech_Festival
Christmas Celebration S1 Information Session Inter-school Swimming Championship
UK Universities Road Show Month of rosary Mass of Holy Spirit
F1 Orientation Camp F1 Orientation Programme Club Promotion Day

 

 

11-12

 

Graduation Day

 
Band Easter Concert Joint Science Activity of the GHS Secondary and Primary Sections Inter-class Mathematics Contest Alumni Sharing
The Lenten Activity Hunger Meal F.3 whole form study tour Easter Mass
Sport Day Inter-School Athletics Championships Book Fair Mini Booth for NSS Subject Information
1969 Graduates Home Coming Christmas Celebration & F.6 Farewell Swimming Gala Blood Donation
New F.1 Infomation Seminar Visit by Singapore School Prize Presentation for Star of Courtesy Inter-House Campus Run
Staff Development Day Professional exchange with two secondary schools in China F.6 Stress Release Workshop PTA AGM
F.1 Orientation Day Trip to New Zealand World Youth Day Mass of the Holy Spirit

 

 

10-11

 

F.6 Self Awareness Camp F.1 Orientation Day Trip to New Zealand Mass of the Holy Spirit
Catholic Rally CB Platform Special Assembly with Our Little Sisters CB and PB Pinning Ceremony
Swimming Gala Internal Speech Festival Christmas Mass and Celebration Sports Day
Book Show F3 Whole Form Study Tour Second hand Book Sale Hunger Meal
Special Assembly Easter Mass

 

09-10

 

Catholic Rally Swimming Gala CB and PB pinning ceremony Walkathon
Inter-House Activities F.7 Farewell Leadership Training Camp Round-the-campus run
Internal Speech Festival F.1 Introductory Talk Christmas Celebration Sports Day
F.5 Farewell and Chinese New Year Celebration Lenten Activities Inter-School Athletics Meet
Science Fair Easter Mass Trip to Singapore  

 

08-09

 

F.1 Orientation Day Parents' Night ICAC Talk F.6 Self Awareness Camp
F.7 Farewell Ceremony Hunger Meal PTA AGM Sports Day
Walkathon Round-the-campus Run F.5 Farewell PATH closing ceremony

 

07-08

 

Mass of Holy Spriit 1st Catholic Rally Form 1 Orientation Day Club Enrolment
Water and Ink Exhibition Leadership Training Camp    

 

06-07

 

Open Day Staff Excursion Music Camp New Year Concert


 

The 2nd 3D stop motion animation design competition


Best Shooting Award



EDB Business-School Partnership Programme


Outstanding Activities Report Award



2017 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools - Science in English


High Distinction
Distinction



4.23世界閱讀日創作比賽


初中組
優勝奬



《好書龍虎榜》書評寫作比賽


初中組
亞軍
優勝奬



The 12th Inter-Gavel Club and Youth Leadership Programme English Public Speaking Contest 2017


First Place



English Public Speaking Contest with C&MA Sun Kei Secondary School


First Place



Make Our Seas Come BLUE Eco-arts Parade


Group 3&4
Outstanding
Group 1&2
Honorary



Secondary School Distinguished Artwork Exhibition 2017




「環保愛家」環保家庭用品設計比賽


初中組
(冠軍)
(亞軍)
(季軍)
(優異獎)



「愛.無界限」四格漫畫創作比賽


冠軍



HKFYG Standard Chartered English Public Speaking Contest


Third Place Award



Hong Kong Flower Show 2017- Student drawing Competition


Second Runner Up



Pinkart Gallery – Students’ Visual Arts Drawing and Painting Competition 2017


Overall Champion



第六十八屆香港學校朗誦節


冠軍
亞軍
季軍



68th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)


First Place
Second Place
Third Place



2016/17 Hong Kong First Lego League (FLL) Robotics Tournament


First-class Award
Teamwork Award



「綠色生活黃大仙.綠遊仙境」綠藝花盆設計比賽


最佳設計作品奬



「同根.同行」繪畫比賽


優異獎



化學品安全吉祥物設計比賽2016


中學組
冠軍
優異獎



The 15th CILTHK Essay Competition


First runner up



Teen Talk 2016


Best team Award
Counsel Award



英才盃—STEM 教育挑戰賽2016


銅獎
優異獎



International Junior Science Olympiad 2017 Hong Kong Screening


2nd Class Honour
3rd Class Honour



2016 International Physics Olympiad in Zurich


Silver Medal Award



屋宇署 「樓宇安全靠大家-漫畫創作比賽2016」


金奬
網上投票最受歡迎奬
優異獎



Hong Kong Girl Guides Association – Chief Commissioner’s Guide Award




HKSSF Table Tennis Competition (Division One) Girls A Grade


Third