Video Gallery

 

 

16-17


Walkathon Christmas Celebration
School Picnic Swimming Gala Sports Day
S.1 Bridging Programme Opening Assembly 2016-2017 CB Platform 2016-17


15-16


GHS RUNNINGMAN - Sports Day 2016 Highlights    

   
Inter-school Athletics Championships Day 1 Inter-school Athletics Championships Day 2 Inter-school Athletics Competition (Division 1), Finals
Swimming Gala Walkathon Christmas Celebration
S.1 Summer Bridging Program Opening Assembly 2015-2016 Central Board Platform 2015-2016


14-15


Alice in Wonderland Jr. Musical Annual Sports Day Diamond Jubilee Dinner
Opening Assembly 2014-2015 CB Platform Club Promotion 2014-2015

 

13-14

 

Cooking and Singing Competition 2014 Fashion Show 2014 Summer Bridging Programme 2014
Walkathon 2014 Renovation of the School Office Diamond Jubilee Mass
Inter-class Mathematics Contest 2014 S3 Inter-class Mathematics Contest 2014 S2 Inter-class Mathematics Contest 2014 S1
Inter-school Athletics Championships Day 3 Inter-school Athletics Championships Day 2 Chinese New Year Celebration 2014
Inter-school Athletics Championships Day 1 Swimming Gala 2013-2014 Christmas Fun Fair 2013
Annual Sports Day (Day 2) Annual Sports Day (Day 1) Hard Time MV
Days Before Exam 2-Minute British Slang CB Platform
School Picnic S1 Summer bridge Programme Opening Assembly 2013-14
S1 Orientation Day    
   


12-13


Hunger Meal Chinese New Year 2013 Science Fair
Inter-School Athletics Championships Day 1 Inter-School Athletics Championships Day 2 Inter-School Athletics Championships Day Final
SPORTS DAY (DAY 1) SPORTS DAY (DAY 2) THE LEGEND
SWIMMING GALA NEW YEAR CONCERT CHRISTMAS CELEBRATION
CHRISTMAS FUNFAIR AN INTERVIEW WITH MS MAU WALKATHON
Pinning Ceremony 2012-2013 1-MIN FRENCH School Picnic 2012
START OF SCHOOL 2012 Form 1 Orientation CB Platform

 

11-12

 

The video of summer fever ON BEAT! INTERNAL DANCE COMPETITION Fashion Show 2012
May News Broadcast Inter-class Mathematics Contest 2012 Graduation Day 2012
April News Broadcast 2012 F3 Social Service 2012 Music Concert 2012
Inter-school Athletics Championship 2012 Day 3 F3 Study Tour Hunger Meal
Inter-school Athletics Championship 2012 Day 2 Inter-school Athletics Championship 2012 Day 1 Annual Swimming Gala 2012
Good Hope New Year Concert 2012 Round The Campus Run News Broadcast 2012 Feb
Interview with 1969 Graduates GHS Symphonic Band F.7 Farewell 2011-2012
F.6 Stress Release Workshop Homecoming of the 1969 Graduates 2011 New Zealand Summer Programme
Cheering Pinning Ceremony Annual Sport Day
CB Platform Inter-school Swimming Championship Walkathon
Good Hope Spirit F.1 Orientation programme F.1 Orientation Camp
Mr Alan Lee's service Courtesy Campaign Courtesy Campaign - Do and Dont's
Blessing of the New School Renovation 2011 - 2012 Start of School Term 2011 School Renovation

 

10-11

 

2010-2011 F3 Community Services    
   
     
The Song of "One Body" Promotion of Nutrition Labelling Vogue Words
     
Snackathon Walkathon Promotions of 2011 Interschool Athletics Meet
     
JA Sales Internal Speech Festival New Year Concert
     
Christmas Mass and Celebration Pinning Ceremony 2010-2011 Special Assembly with our little sisters
     
Promotion of new clubs CB Platform 2010 - 2011 Start of School Term

 

09-10

 

A Day in the Life of a Good Hope School Student

61st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival - The Wild Horses

 
 


 

2016 International Physics Olympiad in Zurich


Silver Medal



The Student of the Year Awards


First runner-up



EMI Drama Fest 2016


The Award for Outstanding Directing
The Award for Outstanding Spoken English
The Award for Outstanding Overall Performance



Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad (HKMO)


Regional Winner in Kowloon Region 1 section



2015/16 Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition


Bronze



愛鄰舍 We Concern Others 社區友愛文件夾封面設計比賽


優異獎



Mathematics Competitions


Second Class Award



67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)


First with Honours



HKFYG Standard Chartered English Public Speaking Contest 2016


Second Place Winner



Youth Leadership Programme Prepared and Table Topics Speech Contest


Champion



防火4格漫畫創作比賽


冠軍



長者希望日福袋繪畫比賽


季軍



中學生視覺藝術創作展 2015/16


入圍



Australian National Chemistry Quiz 2015


High Distinction



第三十屆全國青少年科技創新大賽


二等獎



True Light Girls’ Invitational Mathematics Contest 2015


Second runner-up



The International Junior Science Olympiad (IJSO) 2016 - Hong Kong Screening


Third Class Honours



Share the Stage with the HK Phil


Harp Performer



Future Star of Technology: Students Open Forum


Grand Prize



BE BORN- International Asian Children Art Drawing Competition


Gold Award in Group 9-12



Hong Kong Outstanding IT School Award


Champion and Most Popular Booth Award



All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament 2015-2016, Girls Doubles


Fourth



8th Asian Age Group Championships 2015


Silver Medal in 50m Breast Stroke



FINA/airweave Would Swimming Competition


Bronze Medal in 50m Breast Stroke



Invitation relay


1st



Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth Command (H&K) Inter-divisional competition for Nursing Cadet Divisions


1st Runner-Up in Home Nursing,Winner of Footdrill Competition & Overall Champion