HKDSE

Our achievement in HKDSE 2018

 

    
  • The performance of our students in the DSE was as follows: 94.3% of Good Hopers met the basic entrance requirement for admission to publicly funded undergraduate programmes (3322).


    
  • Our best students, Cheris Lee (S6F) achieved seven 5**s, Ruby Leung (S6D) and Chloe Cheung (S6F) both achieved six 5**s with one 5*.

 

JUPAS offers

 

95.4% of our S.6 students received JUPAS offers.

 

 



 

Wong Tai Sin Outstanding Students’ Selection and the Kowloon Region Outstanding Students’ Award


Outstanding Student Award



World Robot Olympiad (WRO) Hong Kong 2018


First-class Award



Youth Conference 2018: Fight For Girls’ Justice


Champions



Youth Conference 2018: Fight For Girls’ Justice


Champions



The 2nd 3D stop motion animation design competition


Best Shooting Award



Wong Tai Sin Outstanding Students’ Selection and the Kowloon Region Outstanding Students’ Award


Outstanding Student Award (Junior Secondary Section), Excellent Student Award (Senior Secondary Section)



4.23世界閱讀日創作比賽


初中組
優勝奬



全港學界「中史解碼」短片創作比賽


初中組冠軍




English Public Speaking Contest with C&MA Sun Kei Secondary School


First Place



Make Our Seas Come BLUE Eco-arts Parade


Group 3&4
Outstanding
Group 1&2
Honorary



「環保愛家」環保家庭用品設計比賽


初中組
(冠軍)
(亞軍)
(季軍)
(優異獎)



「愛.無界限」四格漫畫創作比賽


冠軍



HKFYG Standard Chartered English Public Speaking Contest


Third Place Award



第六十八屆香港學校朗誦節


冠軍
亞軍
季軍



69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)


First Place
Second Place
Third Place



黃大仙區議會Peace和平計填色比賽2017-2018公開組


優異獎



「綠色生活黃大仙.綠遊仙境」綠藝花盆設計比賽


最佳設計作品奬



18th International Meeting of Juvenile Art 2017


Second Place



The HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection


Top ten outstanding students



青年史學家年獎2018


優異獎



第九屆「全港中學中國歷史研習獎勵計劃」


初級組二等獎
高級組三等獎



Economics Analysis Competition


Second Runners-up



2018 China Girls’ Mathematical Olympiad


Bronze medal



Science Fiction Drawing Competition


First Prize(Diamond Award)



Xu Beihong Cup International Arts Competition 2017


First Class Award



黃大仙區環保圖案設計比賽


中學組優異獎



Hong Kong Girl Guides Association – Chief Commissioner’s Guide Award




HKSSF Table Tennis Competition (Division One) Girls A Grade


Third