Notices
Application for transcripts, testimonials and reference letters [CLICK]
Uniform [Supplier]

TENDER

 

New School Bus Service Provider (from Sept 2016)

In the new academic year, Chung Kee Transportation Ltd. will be the new school bus service provider of our School.
For the short route bus service, the company still accepts tickets issued by the previous
company from 1st Sept to 9th Sept. From 12th Sept onwards, only NEW short route bus
tickets will be accepted.
(For the details of the long route bus service, simply click onto the following links.)

[Bus Schedule List]

[Bus no.2] [Bus no.3] [Bus no.4] [Bus no.5] [Bus no.9] [Bus no.10] [Bus no.13] [Bus no.15]

[Bus no.16] [Bus no.17] [Bus no.18] [Bus no.19] [Bus no.21] [Bus no.23] [Bus no.24] [Bus no.26]


 

New Food Service Provider

In the new academic year, Chartwells will be the new food service provider of our School.
There will be innovative food selection and new policies, such as the use of Octopus card for payment
and ordering process for S2-S6. To learn more about the company, its food policy, menu and payment,
simply click onto the following link.

[Introduction leaflet]


 

 



 

2016 International Physics Olympiad in Zurich


Silver Medal



The Student of the Year Awards


First runner-up



EMI Drama Fest 2016


The Award for Outstanding Directing
The Award for Outstanding Spoken English
The Award for Outstanding Overall Performance



Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad (HKMO)


Regional Winner in Kowloon Region 1 section



2015/16 Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition


Bronze



愛鄰舍 We Concern Others 社區友愛文件夾封面設計比賽


優異獎



Mathematics Competitions


Second Class Award



67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)


First with Honours



HKFYG Standard Chartered English Public Speaking Contest 2016


Second Place Winner



Youth Leadership Programme Prepared and Table Topics Speech Contest


Champion



防火4格漫畫創作比賽


冠軍



長者希望日福袋繪畫比賽


季軍



中學生視覺藝術創作展 2015/16


入圍



Australian National Chemistry Quiz 2015


High Distinction



第三十屆全國青少年科技創新大賽


二等獎



True Light Girls’ Invitational Mathematics Contest 2015


Second runner-up



The International Junior Science Olympiad (IJSO) 2016 - Hong Kong Screening


Third Class Honours



Share the Stage with the HK Phil


Harp Performer



Future Star of Technology: Students Open Forum


Grand Prize



BE BORN- International Asian Children Art Drawing Competition


Gold Award in Group 9-12



Hong Kong Outstanding IT School Award


Champion and Most Popular Booth Award



All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament 2015-2016, Girls Doubles


Fourth



8th Asian Age Group Championships 2015


Silver Medal in 50m Breast Stroke



FINA/airweave Would Swimming Competition


Bronze Medal in 50m Breast Stroke



Invitation relay


1st



Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth Command (H&K) Inter-divisional competition for Nursing Cadet Divisions


1st Runner-Up in Home Nursing,Winner of Footdrill Competition & Overall Champion