Achievement of our graduates

13-14

 

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
School of Business and Management CHENG Hau Man Dean's List
School of Business and Management FONG Wing Shan Dean's List
School of Business and Management FUNG Lok See Dean's List
School of Business and Management IP Bonnie Pui Lam Dean's List
School of Business and Management KWONG Pak Yu Dean's List
School of Business and Management LEUNG Suet Yee Michelle Dean's List
School of Business and Management LEUNG Wing Hay Eiki Dean's List
School of Business and Management YAU Rachel Dean's List

 

Name Award
CHAN Lok Hang Phoebe
University Scholarship
CHENG Hau Man
Scholarship Scheme for Continuing Undergraduate Students
FUNG lok See Scholarship Scheme for Continuing Undergraduate Students
KWONG Pak Yu Scholarship Scheme for Continuing Undergraduate Students
LEUNG Suet Yee Michelle Li & Fung Scholarship
LEUNG Suet Yee Michelle Scholarship Scheme for Continuing Undergraduate Students
LEUNG Suet Yee Michelle Shanghai Commercial Bank Ltd Scholarship
LEUNG Suet Yee Michelle Sir Edward Youde Memorial Scholarship
WANG Fei Bei Phoebe University Scholarship
YAU Rachel Scholarship Scheme for Continuing Undergraduate Students

 

Grantham Scholarships Fund

 

Name Award
Angel Tsui
Grantham Scholars of the Year
Joyce Ng Grantham Scholars of the Year

 

Hong Kong Baptist University College of Internation Education Associate Degree Programme

 

Name Award
Ms Lam Ching Yu
President's Honour Roll

 

Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme

 

Name Award
Poon Pak Yan
Talent Development Scholarship

 

 

12-13

 

Grantham Scholarships Fund

 

Name Award
Gloria Chiu
Grantham Scholars of the Year
Helen Kwan Certificate of Merit

 

 

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
Civil and Environmental Engineering WONG, See Wai Dean's List
Global Business LEUNG, Wing Hay Eiki Dean's List
Biochemistry WONG, Ting Yan Dean's List
Finance KWONG, Pak Yu Dean's List
Global Business LEUNG, Suet Yee Michelle Dean's List
Business and Management YAU, Rachel Dean's List

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
Physics AU-YEUNG, Ka Yan  Scholarship
Finance KWONG, Pak Yu Scholarship
Finance CHENG, Hau Man Scholarship
Business and Manangement CHU, Pui Kei Scholarship
Global Business LEUNG, Suet Yee Michelle Scholarship
Business and Management WONG, Hoi Ching Scholarship

 

 

The University of Hong Kong

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
BSocSc Chan Cheuk Ling Dean's Honours List
BA (Literary Studies) Lok Stephanie Long - Ting HKU Foundation Scholarships of Outstanding Students
BA Pau Haley Ying HKU Worldwide Undergraduate Student Exchange Scholarships
BSc (Sp&HearSc) Tai Lok Kan Dean's Honours List

 

Hong Kong Baptist University

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
Bachelor of Science(Hons.) in Computer Science Cham Hiu Man Dean's List
Bachelor of Business Administration(Hons.)
(Finance Concentration)
Lau Wing Yung Dean's List
Bachelor of Arts(Hons.) in Music
(Composition / Music Production Concentration)
Law Xi Ning Dean's List
Bachelor of Arts(Hons.) in English Language and Literature Lee Chung Yan Dean's List
Bachelor of Science(Hons.) in Chemistry
(Environmental Studies Concentration)
Lo Ka Wai Dean's List
President's Honour Roll
Bachelor of Science(Hons.) in Applied Biology
(Environmental Science Concentration)
Mak Oi Kei Lande Dean's List
Bachelor of Arts(Hons.) in English Language and Literature and
Bachelor of Education(Hons.) in English Language Teaching
Tong Cheuk Lam Charing Dean's List

 

 

11-12

 

HKUSPACE Community College

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
Associate of Social Sciences programme Cheung Wing Lam HKU SPACE Foundation Scholarships
Associate Degree of Arts WONG, Sze In Jacqueline Academic Excellence Award
Associate Degree Programme WAN, Wing Ting Academic Excellence Award
Associate of Arts YIP, Wing Yan Sonia HKU SPACE Foundation Scholarships

 

 
Cheung Wing Lam  
Jacqueline Wong Sonia Yip

 

The City University of Hong Kong

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
Bachelor of Laws KAUR Kamaljeet LLB Admission Scholarship [Detail]

 

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
Department of Mathematics WU, Angela Anqi Academic Achievement Medal
Department of Computer Science & Engineering LAU, Chung Yan Johanna Dean's List [Certificate]

 

Hong Kong Baptist University

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
Bachelor of Arts(Hons.) in English Language and Literature Chiu Oi Kwan First Class Honours, Dean's List
Bachelor of Arts(Hons.) in English Language and Literature and Bachelor of Education(Hons.)in English Language Teaching Fan Chi Ngan Frances Dean's List
Bachelor of Science(Hons.) in Chemistry(Environmental Studies Concentration) Lo Ka Wai Dean's List
Bachelor of Science(Hons.) in Applied Chemistry(Industrial Studies Concentration) Siu Man Yan First Class Honours, President's Honour Roll
Bachelor of Pharmacy(Hons.) in Chinese Medicine Wun Ka Ki Dean's List
Bachelor of Arts(Hons.) in Music(Performance/Pedagogy Concentration) Yuen On Yee First Class Honours, President's Honour Roll
Associate Degree Programme (Creative Communication) Law Yuen Wai Karen Dean's List
Associate Degree Programme (Bilingual Language and Literature Studies) Yue Hoi Yin Vanessa Dean's List
Associate Degree Programme (Film, Television and Digital Media Studies) Hui Sze Ying Dean's List
Associate Degree Programme (Sport and Recreation Studies) Wong Chi Ching Priscilla Dean's List
Associate Degree Programme (Music Studies) Chung Hiu Ching President's Honour Roll
Associate Degree Programme (Sport and Recreation Studies) Liu Nga Yee President's Honour Roll
Associate Degree Programme (Creative Communication) Lau Kwan Ling President's Honour Roll

 

10-11

 

The City University of Hong Kong

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
School of Law Ngai Wing Nga Best Oralist in Manfred Space Law Moot Court Competition (Asia Pacific Regional Round)

Championship in the International ADR Mooting Competition

 

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
School of Engineering Choy Sin Hang Dean's List
School of Engineering Lau Chung Yan Johanna Dean's List
School of Engineering Tang Shuk Fan Dean's List

 

 

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
Biochemistry Chiu Shun Yu Cheung Chuk Shan Scholarship
Biochemistry Siu Wing Yee Wong Chung On Scholarship

 

Hong Kong Baptist University

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
Creative Communication (Associate Degree) Lau Kwan Ling President's Honour Roll
Music Studies (Associate Degree) Chung Hiu Ching President's Honour Roll
Film, Television and Digital Media Studies (Associate Degree) Hui Sze Ying President's Honour Roll
Sport and Recreation Studies (Associate Degree) Liu Nga Yee Dean's List
Bilingual Language and Literature Studies (Associate Degree) Yue Hoi Yin Vanessa Dean's List
Sport and Recreation Studies (Associate Degree) Wong Chi Ching Priscilla Dean's List
General Education Stream (Associate Degree Foundation Programme) Ma Yi Ming Jenny Outstanding Academic Performance

 

[Top]

 

09-10

 

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) in Product Engineering with Marketing, Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering, Faculty of Engineering Chan Mei Ni

Bosch Rexroth China Scholarship [博世力士樂獎學金]

Bachelor of Business Administration(Honours) Major in Marketing, Department of Management and Marketing, Faculty of Business Ho Mei Po Gold Award & the Adobe Best Multimedia Presentation Award (Team award), Joint University Outstanding Marketing Competition 2009 - 2010
Bachelor of Business Administration (Honours) in Accounting and Finance, School of Accounting and Finance, Faculty of Business Lam Lai Shan

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Local Students Scholarship (Non-Academic) [香港理工大學本地生獎學金(非學術)]

Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Computing, Department of Computing, Faculty of Engineering Yu Yi Yan Ada Donald Knuth Subject Scholarship for Principles of Programming

 

HKUSPACE Community College

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
副學士先修課程 佐藤真由美 學術卓越獎
應用科學副學士(生命科學)課程 尹穎梃 香港大學附屬學院獎學金

 

 

The Hong Kong Institute of Education

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Contemporary English and Education Programme (Four-year Full-time) Fong Yik Yee Au Bak Ling Charity Trust - Hong Kong Teachers' Training Scholarship

 

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
School of Business and Management Lui Wai Ling Dean's List
School of Business and Management Siu Hoi Ching Jane Dean's List
School of Business and Management Siu Hoi Ching Jane University Scholarships

 

Hong Kong Baptist University

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
Environmental Conservation Studies (Associate Degree) Chui Man Ying Tina President's Honour Roll
Journalism (Associate Degree) Ki Yik Yu Dean's List
Marketing (Associate Degree) Siu Wing Shan Dean's List
Sport Studies Stream (Associate Degree Foundation Programme) Poon Pak Yan Outstanding Academic Performance
Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in English Language and Literature Chiu Oi Kwan Dean's List
President's Honour Roll
Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in English Language and Literature and Bachelor of Education (Hons.) in English Language Teaching Fan Chi Ngan Frances Dean's List
Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Translation Lau Yung Yung Dean's List
Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Applied Biology (Environmental Science Concentration) Leung Wai Sze Phoebe Dean's List
Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Applied Biology (Environmental Science Concentration) Mak Oi Kei Lande Dean's List
President's Honour Roll
Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Applied Chemistry (Industrial Studies Concentration) Siu Man Yan President's Honour Roll
Dean's List
Bachelor of Social Work (Hons.) Siu Oi Ki Kitty Dean's List
Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Music (Performance/Pedagogy Concentration) Yuen On Yee Dean's List
Creative Communication (Associate Degree) Lau Kwan Ling President's Honour Roll
Music Studies (Associate Degree) Chung Hiu Ching President's Honour Roll
Film, Television and Digital Media Studies (Associate Degree) Hui Sze Ying President's Honour Roll
Sport and Recreation Studies (Associate Degree) Liu Nga Yee Dean's List
Bilingual Language and Literature Studies (Associate Degree) Yue Hoi Yin Vanessa Dean's List
Sport and Recreation Studies (Associate Degree) Wong Chi Ching Priscilla Dean's List
General Education Stream (Associate Degree Foundation Programme) Ma Yi Ming Jenny Outstanding Academic Performance

 

[Top]

 

08-09

 

The University of Hong Kong

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
MBBS Lam Cheuk Ting HKU Foundation Entrance Scholarship
BBA(Law) Lee Yuen Ki Judy HKU Foundation Entrance Scholarship
BEng(ME) Lee Kwan Wai Phoebe HKU Worldwide Undergraduate Student Exchange Scholarships
BA Siu Kai Ning Chan Hon Yin Scholarships
BBA(Acc&Fin) Tsang Yik Ning HKU Worldwide Undergraduate Student Exchange Scholarships
BSocSc(Govt&Laws) Tsoi Ka Wan Carmen Dean's Honours List
BsocSc Yeung Tsz Shan Peter Hodge Memorial Book Prize
BNurs Wong Wing Man Yormi Y.W. Kwok Scholarships
MBBS Cheung Sin Li Tsoo Yiu Memorial Scholarship
Faculty of Social Sciences Lam Ka Wai Serena Yang Award
Faculty of Social Sciences Lo Ka Hang Dean's Honours List

 

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
School of Business and Management Siu Hoi Ching Jane University Scholarships
School of Business and Management Chung Hoi Li List of Student Eligible for the Dean's List Award (Fall 2008-09)

 

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
Higher Diploma in Fashion Retailing, Institute of Textiles and Clothing, Faculty of Applied Science and Textiles Chan Chung Sze The Sincere Scholarship for Innovation in Retailing
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Fashion Technology, Institute of Textiles and Clothing, Faculty of Applied Science and Textiles Fong Ka Wai Fiona EPRO Fibre Functional Fashion Products Design Competition and Student Scholarship
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Occupational Therapy, Department of Rehabilitation Sciences, Faculty of Health and Social Sciences Jim Chung Ho Degree with First Class Honours 2008/09, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Dean's Honours List [院長優異生名單], Faculty of Health and Social Sciences Outstanding Academic Achievement, Department of Rehabilitation Sciences Book Coupon - Hong Kong Occupational Therapy Association Outstanding Academic Award 2008/09, Hong Kong Occupational Therapy Association HKSAR Government Scholarship [香港特別行政區政府獎學金] Professor S.F Tam Memorial Scholarship [譚聲輝教授紀念獎學金] S.K. Yee Medical Foundation Scholarship [余兆麒醫療基金獎學金]
Higher Diploma in Fashion and Clothing, Institute of Textiles and Clothing, Faculty of Applied Science and Textiles Kwok Wing Man Dean's Honours List, Faculty of Applied Science and Textiles
Bachelor of Business Adminstration (Honours) in Accounting and Finance, School of Accounting and Finance, Faculty of Business Lam Lai Shan The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Local Students Scholarship (Non-Academic)
Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) in Industrial and Systems Engineering, Department of Industrial and Systems Engineering, Faculty of Engineering Tang lap Ying Li & Fung Scholarship

 

Hong Kong Baptist University

 

Faculty / Programme Name Award
Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons.) in Communication - Digital Graphic Communication Option Chan Ka Ying Dean's List
Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in English Language and Literature Chiu Oi Kwan Dean's List
Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in English Language and Literature and Bachelor of Education (Hons.) in English Language Teaching Fan Chi Ngan Frances Dean's List
Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in English Language and Literature Fung Hiu Tung Dean's List
Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Applied Biology (Environment Science Concentration) Leung Wai Sze Phoebe Dean's List
Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Translation Li Wing Yan Dean's List
Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.) - Marketing Major Ma Sin Yi President's Honour Roll Dean's List
Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Applied Chemistry (Industrial Studies Concentration) Siu Man Yan President's Honour Roll
Bachelor of Chinese Medicine and Bachelor of Science (Hons.) in Biomedical Science Yang Yan Lee Loi Lily Dean's List
Bachelor of Arts (Hons.) in Music Yuen On Yee Dean's List President's Honour Roll
Environmental Conservation Studies (Associate Degree) Chui Man Ying Tina President's Honour Roll
Creative Communication (Associate Degree) Ki Yik Yu Dean's List
Creative Communication (Associate Degree) Mui Ka Ying Dean's List
Marketing (Associate Degree) Siu Wing Shan Dean's List

 

[Top]



St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth Command Inter-Divisional Competition For Nursing Cadet Divisions First Aid


Winner



The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education


Award of Active Participation



2014 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools - Science in English


High Distinction

Distinction



Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2014


Second Honour



Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2014


Biology:

High Distinction

Distinction

Credit

Chemistry:

High Distinction

Distinction

Credit

Physics:

High Distinction

Credit



Wofoo14th Millennium Entrepreneurship Programme


Merit award



C&M Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School Toastmasters Club Contest 2013-2014


3-min Prepared Speech - 1st place

3-min Prepared Speech - 2nd place

1-min Impromptu Speech - 1st place

1-min Impromptu Speech - 2nd place



Interschool English Radio Drama Competition


Silver Award



7th Hong Kong Students Open Speech Competition


Honorable Mention



9th Inter-Gavel Club and Youth Leadership Programme English Public Speaking Contest


7-min Prepared Speech - 1st place



2013亞洲校際朗誦比賽術節


普通話古詩獨誦 銀獎

粵語古詩獨誦 銅獎

普通話詩詞獨誦 金獎

普通話古詩獨誦 銀獎

粵語古詩獨誦 銅獎

傑出表現獎(榮獲三項金、銀、銅獎)



第六屆中國青少年(香港)才藝比賽


普通話古典詩詞 冠軍

普通話詩詞(高中組) 季軍

普通話詩詞總決賽(中學組) 第五名



宋立揚盃- 「全港兩文三語拔尖挑戰賽」


高中組 亞軍



Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2013-2014


Commendable Overall Performance Award

Outstanding Cooperation Award

Outstanding Director Award



第七屆香港青少年及幼兒藝術節


Second runner up



2013-2014 中國中學生作文大賽(香港賽區)


金獎

銀獎



全港中小學校古詩詞曲背誦比賽(九龍區分區比賽)


初中組冠軍

高中組優異獎

高中組優異獎

背誦先鋒獎 (九龍區高中組)



你想‧理想‧校服


季軍



2014禁毒時裝設計比賽


優秀設計圖獎



C & MA Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School Toastmasters Club Contest 2013-2014


Prepared Speech - 1st place

Prepared Speech - 2nd place

Impromptu Speech - 1st place

Impromptu Speech - 2nd place



EMI Drama Festival


Outstanding Performance Award



香港大律師公會2013-2014中文辯論比賽


銀組別亞軍



2013 International Drawing Competition: Food for a Healthy World


First place



Ocean Pals 2014 International Poster Contest (Theme: Pollution Hurts: Octopus at Risks)


First place



The Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Open


Gold Award

Silver Award

Bronze Award



Statistical Project Competition for Secondary School Students 2013/14


Third Prize for the Junior Section

Distinguished Prize for the Junior Section

Distinguished Prize for the Senior Section



HKSSF Inter-School Basketball Competition


2nd runner-up

3rd runner-up



Hong Kong Youth Science and Technology Invention Competition – Science Fiction Drawing


Merit Award



2014當代青少年及兒童藝術節 新春繪畫比賽


漫画组 冠軍

油畫组 冠軍

水粉/水彩/粉彩组 亞軍



13th Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition


Silver Award

Bronze Award

Merit Prizes



第48 屆工展會 全港中學生廣告短片創作比賽


「濟眾堂」體貼關懷大獎



Hong Kong Outstanding IT School Award 2013


Merit Award



Web Design Competition 2013


Merit Award



10th FHS Best Buddies Hong Kong Movement Electric Cooking Competition


Gold Award



第九屆仲夏夜之夢Crossover 2013全港中小學暑期網上寫作計劃


傑出文章獎

各校最受歡迎文章獎



66th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival


Intermediate Girls’ Choir

Intermediate Mixed Voice Choir


Champion



HKFYG Standard Chartered English Public Speaking Contest 2014


Junior Division semi-finalists

Senior Division semi-finalists



SCMP's Junior Writers Award 2014


TOP 100 Writers of the Year



31st Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad


Group Award (50 finalists out of 280 schools)

Regional Winner in Kowloon Region 1 section



Onsite Inter-School Public Sketching Contest


Excellent and Creative Award

Champion



iCity Mobile Apps Development Competition


Champion



The Road Safety Patrol - Annual Regional Footdrill Review(Kowloon East)


2nd runner-up



Hong Kong Biology Olympiad for Secondary Schools 2013/2014


School Merit

First class honor

Second class honor

Merit



2013國際水合作年美術設計創作比賽


第五組別三等獎



「敬業樂業,亮麗人生」數碼攝影比賽


優異獎



Australian Mathematics Competition


High Distinction

Distinction

Prudence Award



The Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest


Group Award (Rank 19 out of 275 schools in Hong Kong)

First Class Award

Second Class Award



第二屆博藝盃全港朗誦比賽


粵語古詩 銀獎



Huaxiabei


First Class Award

Second Class Award



2013亞洲校際朗誦比賽


粵語詩詞-師生組 銀獎

普通話古詩 銀獎

粵語古詩 銅獎

宋立揚盃古詩 亞軍

冠軍挑戰盃詩歌散文 季軍

普通話詩詞 金獎

粵語古詩獨誦 銅獎



心晴賽馬會飛越校園計劃
全港校際「情緒病:反歧視.反標籤」海報設計比賽


高中組季軍

高中組優異獎



Let’s Colour校園添色彩計劃2013-14


中學組入圍學校



65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)


S.1, S.2, S.5-S.6 Girls Choral Speaking

S.1-S.3 Words and Movements

Champion



第六十五屆香港學校朗誦節


中一、中二級集誦隊 詩詞集誦 (普通話) 冠軍

二人對話朗誦 冠軍, 亞軍, 季軍

詩詞獨誦 (普通話) 冠軍, 亞軍, 季軍

詩詞獨誦 (粵語) 冠軍, 亞軍, 季軍

散文獨誦(普通話) 冠軍, 季軍

散文獨誦(粵語) 季軍

歌詞朗誦 季軍



True Light Girls’ Invitational Mathematics Contest 2013


Group Champion

Individual Champion



二零一三年「青年家書」寫作比賽作 高中組


冠軍



第六屆中國青少年才藝大賽


普通話新聞播音 - 冠軍

普通話演講 - 冠軍

普通話二至五人合誦 - 季軍

普通話演講 - 季軍

普通話集誦(高中組) - 冠軍

普通話集誦(初中組) - 冠軍



第5屆九龍地域傑出學生選舉


傑出學生



St. John Nursing Cadets Inter-divisional Competitions


The First-runner-up of Uniform Inspection

The Second-runner-up of Home Nursing



International Junior Science Olympiad – Hong Kong Screening 2013


First class honour

Second class honour

Third class honour



Global Teen 2013


Third Place

Finalist



香港黃大仙工商業聯會
獎學金


卓越學業成績表現獎

最顯著進步獎



China Girls' Mathematical Olympiad 2013


Bronze Medal



Mathematics Resources Contest


Bronze Award



Statistics Creative Writing Competition for Secondary School Students


Distinguished Prize



Statistical Project Competition for Secondary School Students


Hang Seng Indexes Company Limited Third Prize for the Senior Section