Achievement of our graduates

17-18

Name

Award

Organization

Lam Wai Ching Michelle

Dean's List

HKU

Ting Hok Lam Tweety

Dean's List

HKUST

Priscilla Yeung

Outstanding student in the 30th HKSAR Outstanding Students Award

HKUST

Lok Kwan Ting

Li Ka Shing Foundation Scholarship for Community Leadership

JCI Yuen Long and the HKSAR Outstanding Students’ Union



16-17

Name

Award

Organization

Lok Kwan Ting

University Leadership

HKUST

Lok Kwan Ting

Li Ka Shing Foundation Scholarship for Community Leadership

HKUST

Cheung Kar Yue Claudia

HKUST Sports Scholarship for New Undergraduate Students

HKUST

Cheung Kar Yue Claudia

Talent Development Scholarship

HKUST

Wang Fei Bei Phoebe

Dean's List

HKUST

Lee Aurea Ryan

Dean's List

HKUST

Chan Lok Yee

Integrated BBA Programme

CUHK

Cheuk Hiu Wah Akika Nina

Quantitative Finance Programme

CUHK

Chow Ho Yi

Integrated BBA Programme

CUHK

Chan Shin Mei

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Chan Ying Yung Christy

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Cho Yuk Wa Yumi

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Chum Shin Ling Carissa

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Hui Hei Man

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Ko Cheuk Kiu

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Kwok Man Huen

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Tam Charmaine Tin Wai

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Chan Lok Yin Joyjoy

Dean's List

HKBU

Siu Pui Ying Cobby

Dean's List

HKBU

So Chun Wai

Dean's List

HKBU

Tang Kit Wun

Dean's List

HKBU

Wong Jing Yi

Dean's List

HKBU

Chung Hoi Ying

President's Commendation Scheme (Academic)

Hang Seng Management College

Ma Ka Ki

President's Commendation Scheme (Academic)

Hang Seng Management College

Yip Lillian

Exchange Scholarship

Hang Seng Management College

Ng Ka Ching Erica

President's Commendation Scheme (Academic)

Hang Seng Management College

Woo Kam Man

Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme(SPSS)- Outsanding Performance Scholarship(OPS)

Tung Wah College

Cheng Oi Shan

Dean's List

HKUST

Yau Hoi Ying

Dean's List

HKUST

Chan Shin Mei

CIE Entrance Scholarship

HKBU

Chan Ying Yung Christy

CIE Entrance Scholarship

HKBU

Cho Yuk Wa Yumi

CIE Entrance Scholarship

HKBU

Chum Shin Ling Carissa

CIE Entrance Scholarship

HKBU

Siu Pui Ying Cobby

CIE Entrance Scholarship

HKBU

Wong Jing Yi

CIE Entrance Scholarship

HKBU

Tam Charmaine Tin Wai

CIE IELTS Sponsorship Fund

HKBU

Mak Hau Yi Lilian

祟基校友至善獎學金

CUHK

Cheung Wai Ting, Savanna

祟基校友至善獎學金

CUHK

Mok Hiu Lam

Innovation and Creativity Award
Outstanding Artistic Achievement Award

CUHK

Liew Yi Tak

Ng Wing Hong Entry Scholarship

PolyU

Man Sum Yi Annie

Dean's Honours List

HKU

Chow Ho Yi

Dean's List

CUHK

Lam Ho Yin

Dean's List

CUHK

Mok Wing Sze

Dean's List

CUHK

Wong Hoi Yin

Dean's List

CUHK

Cheung Chi Yu

Admission Scholarship

CUHK

 

15-16

Name

Award

Organization

Course

Chan Hoi Ying

Presidents Honour Roll

CIE of HK Baptist University

Chinese for Professional Purposes

Hui Hei Man

Presidents Honour Roll

CIE of HK Baptist University

Bilingual Language and Literature Studies

Ng Mau Yan

Presidents Honour Roll

CIE of HK Baptist University

Sport and Recreation Studies

Poon Man Yee Cherie

Presidents Honour Roll

CIE of HK Baptist University

Creative Communication

Tam Charmaine Tin Wai

Presidents Honour Roll

CIE of HK Baptist University

Environmental Conservation Studies

Chan Lok Yin Joyjoy

Dean's List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Business Administration

Kowk Man Huen

Dean's List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Creative Media Writing

Pang Cheuk In Cherry

Dean's List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Bilingual Language and Literature Studies

So Chun Wai

Dean's List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Journalism

Tang Kit Wun

Dean's List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Chinese for Professional Purposes

PUN Wing Suet Sharon

Dean's List

HKBU 

Communication Journalism Major

Chan Yin Ching, Jaime

Dean’s Honours Award

HKU 

Architecture Studies

Lam Siu Nam, Suzanne

Bernard Wu Scholarship

CIE of HK Baptist University

Environmental Conservation Studies

Chan Hoi Ying, Eunice

CIE Entrance Scholarship

CIE of HK Baptist University

Bilingual Language & Literature Studies

Poon Man Yee, Cherie

President’s Honour Roll

CIE of HK Baptist University

Creative Communication

Lam Siu Nam, Suzanne

President’s Honour Roll

CIE of HK Baptist University

Environmental Conservation Studies

Lam Ching Yu, Sandra

Dean’s List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Music Studies

Pang Cheuk In Cherry

Dean’s List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Bilingual Language & Literature Studies

Tsang Ka Wing Karen

Dean’s List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Business Administration

Wong Yik Hiu Chloe

Dean’s List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Film, Television & Digital Media Studies

 

Name

Award

LAM Wai Ching Michelle

HKU Social Science Faculty Dean’s Honours List

HKU Talent Development Scholarship

MOK Hiu Lam Mandy

CUHK College Services Award

CUHK Innovation and Creativity Award

CUHK Outstanding Artistic Achievement Award

Wang Luran Annie

CUHK Academic Improvement Award

Chu Dai Angel

CUHK Academic Improvement Award



[Top]



 

The 2nd 3D stop motion animation design competition


Best Shooting Award



EDB Business-School Partnership Programme


Outstanding Activities Report Award



2017 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools - Science in English


High Distinction
Distinction



4.23世界閱讀日創作比賽


初中組
優勝奬



《好書龍虎榜》書評寫作比賽


初中組
亞軍
優勝奬



The 12th Inter-Gavel Club and Youth Leadership Programme English Public Speaking Contest 2017


First Place



English Public Speaking Contest with C&MA Sun Kei Secondary School


First Place



Make Our Seas Come BLUE Eco-arts Parade


Group 3&4
Outstanding
Group 1&2
Honorary



Secondary School Distinguished Artwork Exhibition 2017




「環保愛家」環保家庭用品設計比賽


初中組
(冠軍)
(亞軍)
(季軍)
(優異獎)



「愛.無界限」四格漫畫創作比賽


冠軍



HKFYG Standard Chartered English Public Speaking Contest


Third Place Award



Hong Kong Flower Show 2017- Student drawing Competition


Second Runner Up



Pinkart Gallery – Students’ Visual Arts Drawing and Painting Competition 2017


Overall Champion



第六十八屆香港學校朗誦節


冠軍
亞軍
季軍



68th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)


First Place
Second Place
Third Place



2016/17 Hong Kong First Lego League (FLL) Robotics Tournament


First-class Award
Teamwork Award



「綠色生活黃大仙.綠遊仙境」綠藝花盆設計比賽


最佳設計作品奬



「同根.同行」繪畫比賽


優異獎



化學品安全吉祥物設計比賽2016


中學組
冠軍
優異獎



The 15th CILTHK Essay Competition


First runner up



Teen Talk 2016


Best team Award
Counsel Award



英才盃—STEM 教育挑戰賽2016


銅獎
優異獎



International Junior Science Olympiad 2017 Hong Kong Screening


2nd Class Honour
3rd Class Honour



2016 International Physics Olympiad in Zurich


Silver Medal Award



屋宇署 「樓宇安全靠大家-漫畫創作比賽2016」


金奬
網上投票最受歡迎奬
優異獎



Hong Kong Girl Guides Association – Chief Commissioner’s Guide Award




HKSSF Table Tennis Competition (Division One) Girls A Grade


Third