Achievement of our graduates

18-19

Name

Award

Organization

Eunice Chow

Multifaceted Excellence Scholarship

Home Affairs Bureau



17-18

Name

Award

Organization

Ho Hang Yin Athena

President's Honour Roll

Hong Kong Baptist University

Lau Wing Ki Claudia
Lau Ying Tung
Ng Hon Yat
Pun Wing Suet Sharon

Dean's List

Hong Kong Baptist University

Lo Ching Man
Cheng Yi Shin Alison
Lee Aurea Ryan
Lee Man Yi
Li Cheuk Yee Audrey
Yeung Tsz Wai
Yu Ngar Yeuk

Dean's List

HKUST

Lam Oi Yee

Takako Nishizaki Student Performer Scholarship

HKUST

Lee Man Yi

University Scholarship

HKUST

Li Cheuk Yee Audrey
Ng Elisabeth

University Scholarship (BBA)

HKUST

Ng Tsz Kiu Michelle

Dean's Service Award 2018
Li Ka Shing Foundation Scholarship for Community Leadership

HKUST

Tsang Hei Tung Tiffany

HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Reaching Out Award

HKUST

Chiu Hang Yu
Lau Hiu Nam Kirstie

Dean's List

CUHK

Lee Aurea Ryan

Dean's List

HKUST

Chan Ying Yung Christry
Ko Cheuk Kiu Cheryl

Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme-Outstanding Performance Scholarship

Hong Kong Baptist University

Chan Hiu Lok Rose

Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme-Outstanding Performance Scholarship

Tung Wah College

Chan Ying Yung Christry

CIE Outstanding Student Leadership Award

Hong Kong Baptist University

Tong Cheuk Hei Hayley

The Department of Management Sciences Student Development Scholarships 2017

City University of Hong Kong

Lam Wai Ching Michelle

Dean's List

HKU

Ting Hok Lam Tweety

Dean's List

HKUST

Lok Kwan Ting

Li Ka Shing Foundation Scholarship for Community Leadership

JCI Yuen Long and the HKSAR Outstanding Students’ Union

Po Wing Hei

HKU SPACE Community College Academic Award for New Students

HKU SPACE Community College

Lo Hiu Fan

HKU SPACE Community College Scholarship

HKU SPACE Community College

Pun Wing Suet

Dean's List

HONG KONG BAPTIST UNIVERSITY

Yau Siu Yi

Dean's List

HONG KONG BAPTIST UNIVERSITY



16-17

Name

Award

Organization

Ku Sin Ying Sarah

Wu Chung Scholarship
Yasumoto International Exchange Scholarships

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Tang Hiu Ching

United College GOAL Programme Scholarship
Dean's List

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Yeung Sik Yung

Success Charity Foundation Scholarships
Dean's List

The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Chan Lok Yin

President's Honour Roll

HONG KONG BAPTIST UNIVERSITY

Hui Hei Man

President's Honour Roll

HONG KONG BAPTIST UNIVERSITY

Kwok Man Huen

Dean's List

HONG KONG BAPTIST UNIVERSITY

So Chun Wai

Dean's List

HONG KONG BAPTIST UNIVERSITY

Tam Charmaine Tin Wai

Dean's List

HONG KONG BAPTIST UNIVERSITY

Tang Kit Wun

Dean's List

HONG KONG BAPTIST UNIVERSITY

Lok Kwan Ting

University Leadership

HKUST

Lok Kwan Ting

Li Ka Shing Foundation Scholarship for Community Leadership

HKUST

Cheung Kar Yue Claudia

HKUST Sports Scholarship for New Undergraduate Students

HKUST

Cheung Kar Yue Claudia

Talent Development Scholarship

HKUST

Wang Fei Bei Phoebe

Dean's List

HKUST

Lee Aurea Ryan

Dean's List

HKUST

Chan Lok Yee

Integrated BBA Programme

CUHK

Cheuk Hiu Wah Akika Nina

Quantitative Finance Programme

CUHK

Chow Ho Yi

Integrated BBA Programme

CUHK

Chan Shin Mei

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Chan Ying Yung Christy

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Cho Yuk Wa Yumi

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Chum Shin Ling Carissa

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Hui Hei Man

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Ko Cheuk Kiu

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Kwok Man Huen

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Tam Charmaine Tin Wai

Presidents Honour Roll

HKBU

Chan Lok Yin Joyjoy

Dean's List

HKBU

Siu Pui Ying Cobby

Dean's List

HKBU

So Chun Wai

Dean's List

HKBU

Tang Kit Wun

Dean's List

HKBU

Wong Jing Yi

Dean's List

HKBU

Chung Hoi Ying

President's Commendation Scheme (Academic)

Hang Seng Management College

Ma Ka Ki

President's Commendation Scheme (Academic)

Hang Seng Management College

Yip Lillian

Exchange Scholarship

Hang Seng Management College

Ng Ka Ching Erica

President's Commendation Scheme (Academic)

Hang Seng Management College

Woo Kam Man

Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme(SPSS)- Outsanding Performance Scholarship(OPS)

Tung Wah College

Cheng Oi Shan

Dean's List

HKUST

Yau Hoi Ying

Dean's List

HKUST

Chan Shin Mei

CIE Entrance Scholarship

HKBU

Chan Ying Yung Christy

CIE Entrance Scholarship

HKBU

Cho Yuk Wa Yumi

CIE Entrance Scholarship

HKBU

Chum Shin Ling Carissa

CIE Entrance Scholarship

HKBU

Siu Pui Ying Cobby

CIE Entrance Scholarship

HKBU

Wong Jing Yi

CIE Entrance Scholarship

HKBU

Tam Charmaine Tin Wai

CIE IELTS Sponsorship Fund

HKBU

Mak Hau Yi Lilian

祟基校友至善獎學金

CUHK

Cheung Wai Ting, Savanna

祟基校友至善獎學金

CUHK

Mok Hiu Lam

Innovation and Creativity Award
Outstanding Artistic Achievement Award

CUHK

Liew Yi Tak

Ng Wing Hong Entry Scholarship

PolyU

Man Sum Yi Annie

Dean's Honours List

HKU

Chow Ho Yi

Dean's List

CUHK

Lam Ho Yin

Dean's List

CUHK

Mok Wing Sze

Dean's List

CUHK

Wong Hoi Yin

Dean's List

CUHK

Cheung Chi Yu

Admission Scholarship

CUHK

 

15-16

Name

Award

Organization

Course

Chan Hoi Ying

Presidents Honour Roll

CIE of HK Baptist University

Chinese for Professional Purposes

Hui Hei Man

Presidents Honour Roll

CIE of HK Baptist University

Bilingual Language and Literature Studies

Ng Mau Yan

Presidents Honour Roll

CIE of HK Baptist University

Sport and Recreation Studies

Poon Man Yee Cherie

Presidents Honour Roll

CIE of HK Baptist University

Creative Communication

Tam Charmaine Tin Wai

Presidents Honour Roll

CIE of HK Baptist University

Environmental Conservation Studies

Chan Lok Yin Joyjoy

Dean's List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Business Administration

Kowk Man Huen

Dean's List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Creative Media Writing

Pang Cheuk In Cherry

Dean's List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Bilingual Language and Literature Studies

So Chun Wai

Dean's List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Journalism

Tang Kit Wun

Dean's List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Chinese for Professional Purposes

PUN Wing Suet Sharon

Dean's List

HKBU 

Communication Journalism Major

Chan Yin Ching, Jaime

Dean’s Honours Award

HKU 

Architecture Studies

Lam Siu Nam, Suzanne

Bernard Wu Scholarship

CIE of HK Baptist University

Environmental Conservation Studies

Chan Hoi Ying, Eunice

CIE Entrance Scholarship

CIE of HK Baptist University

Bilingual Language & Literature Studies

Poon Man Yee, Cherie

President’s Honour Roll

CIE of HK Baptist University

Creative Communication

Lam Siu Nam, Suzanne

President’s Honour Roll

CIE of HK Baptist University

Environmental Conservation Studies

Lam Ching Yu, Sandra

Dean’s List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Music Studies

Pang Cheuk In Cherry

Dean’s List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Bilingual Language & Literature Studies

Tsang Ka Wing Karen

Dean’s List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Business Administration

Wong Yik Hiu Chloe

Dean’s List

CIE of HK Baptist University

Film, Television & Digital Media Studies

 

Name

Award

LAM Wai Ching Michelle

HKU Social Science Faculty Dean’s Honours List

HKU Talent Development Scholarship

MOK Hiu Lam Mandy

CUHK College Services Award

CUHK Innovation and Creativity Award

CUHK Outstanding Artistic Achievement Award

Wang Luran Annie

CUHK Academic Improvement Award

Chu Dai Angel

CUHK Academic Improvement Award



[Top]



 

Wong Tai Sin Outstanding Students’ Selection and the Kowloon Region Outstanding Students’ Award


Outstanding Student Award



World Robot Olympiad (WRO) Hong Kong 2018


First-class Award



Youth Conference 2018: Fight For Girls’ Justice


Champions



Youth Conference 2018: Fight For Girls’ Justice


Champions



The 2nd 3D stop motion animation design competition


Best Shooting Award



Wong Tai Sin Outstanding Students’ Selection and the Kowloon Region Outstanding Students’ Award


Outstanding Student Award (Junior Secondary Section), Excellent Student Award (Senior Secondary Section)



4.23世界閱讀日創作比賽


初中組
優勝奬



全港學界「中史解碼」短片創作比賽


初中組冠軍




English Public Speaking Contest with C&MA Sun Kei Secondary School


First Place



Make Our Seas Come BLUE Eco-arts Parade


Group 3&4
Outstanding
Group 1&2
Honorary



「環保愛家」環保家庭用品設計比賽


初中組
(冠軍)
(亞軍)
(季軍)
(優異獎)



「愛.無界限」四格漫畫創作比賽


冠軍



HKFYG Standard Chartered English Public Speaking Contest


Third Place Award



第六十八屆香港學校朗誦節


冠軍
亞軍
季軍



69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)


First Place
Second Place
Third Place



黃大仙區議會Peace和平計填色比賽2017-2018公開組


優異獎



「綠色生活黃大仙.綠遊仙境」綠藝花盆設計比賽


最佳設計作品奬



18th International Meeting of Juvenile Art 2017


Second Place



The HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection


Top ten outstanding students



青年史學家年獎2018


優異獎



第九屆「全港中學中國歷史研習獎勵計劃」


初級組二等獎
高級組三等獎



Economics Analysis Competition


Second Runners-up



2018 China Girls’ Mathematical Olympiad


Bronze medal



Science Fiction Drawing Competition


First Prize(Diamond Award)



Xu Beihong Cup International Arts Competition 2017


First Class Award



黃大仙區環保圖案設計比賽


中學組優異獎



Hong Kong Girl Guides Association – Chief Commissioner’s Guide Award




HKSSF Table Tennis Competition (Division One) Girls A Grade


Third